4,501
edits
(→2019) |
(→2018) |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
=== 2018 === | === 2018 === | ||
[https://www.dyalog.com/news/129/420/2018-APL-Problem-Solving-Competition-Winners.htm | [https://www.dyalog.com/news/128/456/Winners-Announced-for-the-2018-APL-Programming-Contest.htm Announcement] | ||
[https://www.dyalog.com/news/129/420/2018-APL-Problem-Solving-Competition-Winners.htm About the winners] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|'''3rd Place'''|| Rafael Rodrigues Rocha de Melo || Kyoto University, Japan | |'''3rd Place'''|| Rafael Rodrigues Rocha de Melo || Kyoto University, Japan | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Professional Prize'''||Tiziano Berghi | |'''Professional Prize'''||Tiziano Berghi || SimCorp Italiana | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|'''Phase II'''|| Dinesh Poudel || Jaya Multiple Campus, Nepal | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas Patz || Agile Learning Center, New York, U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Joe Robertson || St. Peter's High School, Gloucester, U.K. | |||
|- | |||
|K C Unesh || Kathmand University, Nepal | |||
|- | |||
|P R Vaidyanathan || Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, India | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|'''Phase I'''||Alejandra González || Universidad Technológica Nacional – Instituto Nacional Superior del Profesorado Técnico, Argentina | |||
|- | |||
|Dimitri Lozeve || University of Oxford, U.K. | |||
|- | |||
|Dinesh Poudel || Jaya Multiple Campus, Nepal | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas Patz || Agile Learning Center, New York, U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
|Du Xi || Australian National University, Australia | |||
|- | |||
|Lynn Van Hauwe || University of Antwerp, Belgium | |||
|- | |||
|Mohammed Malik || Turku International School, Finland | |||
|- | |||
|P R Vaidyanathan || Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar, India | |||
|- | |||
|Rafael Rodrigues Rocha de Melo || Kyoto University, Japan | |||
|- | |||
|K C Unesh || Kathmand University, Nepal | |||
|} | |} | ||