Blogs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (make into table) |
m (add Irregularly Scheduled Programming) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Romilly Cocking || [https://blog.rareschool.com/search/label/%23APL RAREblog] | | Romilly Cocking || [https://blog.rareschool.com/search/label/%23APL RAREblog] | ||
|- | |||
| Dr Jonathan Carroll || [https://jcarroll.com.au/tags/apl/ Irregularly Scheduled Programming] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 7 November 2023
There are a few blogs with APL as a main subject:
Publisher | Title |
---|---|
Dyalog Ltd. | Dyalog Blog and DYALOGue Newsletter |
Kx Systems | Kx Blog |
Optima Systems | Blog |
Aaron Hsu | Fastidious Elegance |
Paul Mansour | Tool of Thought — APL for the Practical Man |
Elias Mårtenson | DHS Developments Blog |
Rodrigo Girão Serrão | Mathspp Blog (English); Blogue Mathspp (Portuguese) |
Kamila Szewczyk | Palaiologos |
Moonchild | ∘.computer junk |
fast.ai | APL Study Group |
Isaac & Felix Flath | APL Exploration |
Justin Dowdy | Justin's Weblog |
Raimon Grau | puntoblogspot |
Raghu Ranganathan | Blog |
Brandon Wilson | Rigorous Nonsense |
Madeline Vergani | Approximate Abstractions |
Romilly Cocking | RAREblog |
Dr Jonathan Carroll | Irregularly Scheduled Programming |
News aggregators and journals
- Jot Dot Times (apl.news) is a hand-curated news aggregator for APL blog posts and other news.
- APL weekly newsletter collects each week's articles, projects and tutorials about APL, J, K, BQN, etc. from various news sources.
- APL-Journal by APL Germany
- Vector journal of the British APL Association
See also