APL Quest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P3_What_Is_In_a_Word What Is In a Word] || [https://apl.chat Feb 18, 2022] || TBA || TBA | | 3 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P3_What_Is_In_a_Word What Is In a Word] || [https://apl.chat Feb 18, 2022] || TBA || TBA | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P4_Keeping_Things_In_Balance Keeping Things In Balance] || [https://apl.chat Feb 25, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P5_Identity_Crisis Identity Crisis] || [https://apl.chat Mar 4, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P6_Home_On_The_Range Home On The Range] || [https://apl.chat Mar 1, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P7_Float_Your_Boat Float Your Boat] || [https://apl.chat Mar 8, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P8_Go_Forth_And_Multiply Go Forth And Multiply] || [https://apl.chat Mar 15, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P9_It_Is_a_Moving_Experience It Is a Moving Experience] || [https://apl.chat Mar 22, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P10_Solution_Salvation Solution Salvation] || [https://apl.chat Mar 29, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:48, 16 February 2022
APL Quest is the title used for a series of short live chat sessions held by Adám Brudzewsky. The sessions run on Fridays at 15:00 UTC since 4 February 2022. Each session focuses on one problem from Phase 1 of a past APL Problem Solving Competition, beginning with problem 1 from the 2013 round, and is followed up by publication of the code and a video that summarises the solutions.
APL Quest events happen in the APL Orchard, and requires a Stack Exchange account:
- Account holders with 20 reputation points are free to join via apl.chat.
- Others must follow the APL Orchard access instructions.
Sessions
Problems from 2013
Problem | Title | First chat message | Code | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seems a Bit Odd To Me | Feb 4, 2022 | 2013/1.apl | 00:10:31 |
2 | Making The Grade | Feb 11, 2022 | 2013/2.apl | 00:15:03 |
3 | What Is In a Word | Feb 18, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
4 | Keeping Things In Balance | Feb 25, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
5 | Identity Crisis | Mar 4, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
6 | Home On The Range | Mar 1, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
7 | Float Your Boat | Mar 8, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
8 | Go Forth And Multiply | Mar 15, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
9 | It Is a Moving Experience | Mar 22, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
10 | Solution Salvation | Mar 29, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
External Links