APL Quest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P6_Move_To_Front Move to the Front] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63980930#63980930 Jul 14, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/6.apl 2020/6.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FfFzzmEo37Q&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:05:04] | | 6 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P6_Move_To_Front Move to the Front] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63980930#63980930 Jul 14, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/6.apl 2020/6.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FfFzzmEo37Q&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:05:04] | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P7_Bits See You in a Bit] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=64028252#64028252 Jul 21, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/7.apl 2020/7.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xXweDCXIVSk&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:07:02] | |||
|-<!--- | |-<!--- | ||
| 8 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P8_Zigzag Zigzag] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ Jul 28, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/8.apl 2020/8.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:nn:nn] | | 8 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P8_Zigzag Zigzag] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ Jul 28, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/8.apl 2020/8.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 14:06, 28 July 2023
APL Quest is the title used for a series of short live chat sessions held by Adám Brudzewsky with guest appearances by Richard Park. The sessions run on Fridays at 15:00 UTC. Each session focuses on one problem from Phase 1 of a past APL Problem Solving Competition, beginning with problem 1 from the 2013 round, and is followed up by publication of the code[1] and a video that summarises the solutions.[2]
APL Quest events happen in the APL Orchard, and requires a Stack Exchange account:
- Account holders with 20 reputation points are free to join via apl.chat.
- Others must follow the APL Orchard access instructions.
The Stack Exchange chat system allows signing up for reminders to these recurring events.[3]
Sessions
Problems from 2013
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2014
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2015
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2016
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2017
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2018
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2019
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2020
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.