Advent of Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=== Individuals' solutions === | === Individuals' solutions === | ||
{| | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Author !! 2015 !! 2016 !! 2017 !! 2018 !! 2019 !! 2020 !! 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | adregan: || || || || || || || [https://git.sr.ht/~adregan/advent-of-code-2021 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C. Quilley: || || || || || || [https://github.com/icendoan/aoc/tree/main/2020 code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Conor Hoekstra: || || || || || || colspan=2 | [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLVFrD1dmDdvfejkfvQEI2bNfVlNO4iGkK videos] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Isaac Wooden: || || || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2017 code] || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2018 code] || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2019apl code]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLxsf0ccJnXjRx5ap6X5Ludv46HTL2bBzy videos] || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2020 code] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7DpoluSQdBo video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jack Franklin: || || || || || || || [https://github.com/jhfranklin/advent-of-code/tree/main/src/2021 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jon Mikoš: || || || || || || || [https://github.com/MikosJon/AdventOfCode2021 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lavender: || || || || || || [https://github.com/lvdr/aoc2020 code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Matthew Maycock: || || || || || [https://github.com/ummaycoc/aoc-2019.apl code] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mihaly Barasz || || || || || || || [https://gist.github.com/klao/b37b9a8f28c8235972ce94e8d6cc9f0e code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Patrick Ocana Bruno: || || || || || || || [https://github.com/patrickvob/adventofcode/tree/main/2021 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rory Kemp: || [https://github.com/rak1507/Advent-Of-Code-APL/tree/main/2015 code] || || || || || [https://github.com/rak1507/Advent-Of-Code-APL/tree/main/2020 code] || [https://github.com/rak1507/Advent-Of-Code-APL/tree/main/2021 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | schatzmeister: || || || || || || [https://github.com/schatzmeister/adventofcode code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Woosuk Kwak: || [https://github.com/Bubbler-4/advent-of-apl/tree/master/AoC2015/APLSource code] || || || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://aplwiki.com/wiki/User:RichPark Rich Park]: || || || || || || || [https://github.com/rikedyp/Advent-of-Code code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://github.com/pitr pitr] || || || || || || || [https://github.com/pitr/aoc/tree/main/2021 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Jay Foad]]: || || || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2017apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2018apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2019apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2020apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2021apl code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | [[Nick Nickolov]]: || || || || || || [https://git.sr.ht/~ngn/a/tree code] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[User:Razetime|Raghu Ranganathan]]: || || || || || || [https://github.com/razetime/AOC2020-APL code] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[User:Xpqz|Stefan Kruger]]: || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202015%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202016%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202017%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202018%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202019%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202020%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://gist.github.com/xpqz/d406eb493fd2a875ae463cce009463af code] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/steveAllen0112 Steve Allen]: || || || || || || || [https://github.com/steveAllen0112/Advent_of_Code/tree/main/2021/APL code] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} | [[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} |
Revision as of 09:06, 13 April 2022
Advent of Code (AoC) is an Advent calendar of small programming puzzles for a variety of skill sets and skill levels that can be solved in any programming language. This page catalogues efforts by users to solve these puzzles in APL. Feel free to add more, including your own.
The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills.
Individuals' solutions
Author | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
adregan: | code | ||||||
C. Quilley: | code | ||||||
Conor Hoekstra: | videos | ||||||
Isaac Wooden: | code | code | code videos |
code | video | ||
Jack Franklin: | code | ||||||
Jon Mikoš: | code | ||||||
Lavender: | code | ||||||
Matthew Maycock: | code | ||||||
Mihaly Barasz | code | ||||||
Patrick Ocana Bruno: | code | ||||||
Rory Kemp: | code | code | code | ||||
schatzmeister: | code | ||||||
Woosuk Kwak: | code | ||||||
Rich Park: | code | ||||||
pitr | code | ||||||
Jay Foad: | code | code | code | code | code | ||
Nick Nickolov: | code | ||||||
Raghu Ranganathan: | code | ||||||
Stefan Kruger: | notebook | notebook | notebook | notebook | notebook | notebook | code |
Steve Allen: | code |
APL community [edit] | |
---|---|
Activities | Conferences ∙ User groups and meetups ∙ Iverson Award ∙ Exercises |
Chat rooms and forums | APL Farm ∙ APL Orchard ∙ APL Wiki |
People | Phil Abrams ∙ Brian Becker ∙ Bob Bernecky ∙ Larry Breed ∙ Charles Brenner ∙ Jim Brown ∙ Adám Brudzewsky ∙ Gitte Christensen ∙ Peter Donnelly ∙ John Earnest ∙ Adin Falkoff ∙ Garth Foster ∙ Lib Gibson ∙ Aaron Hsu ∙ Roger Hui ∙ Ken Iverson ∙ Morten Kromberg ∙ Dick Lathwell ∙ Marshall Lochbaum ∙ Eugene McDonnell ∙ Roger Moore ∙ Trenchard More ∙ Alan Perlis ∙ Raghu Ranganathan ∙ Henry Rich ∙ Al Rose ∙ John Scholes ∙ Ian Sharp ∙ Bob Smith ∙ Geoff Streeter ∙ Joey Tuttle ∙ Arthur Whitney |
Other | APL Trust ∙ APL Quote Quad ∙ Blogs ∙ Books ∙ Case studies ∙ Famous APL users ∙ Humour ∙ Jobs ∙ Merchandise ∙ Papers ∙ Podcasts ∙ TryAPL ∙ Try It Online ∙ Video channels |