Advent of Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/pitr pitr] || [https://github.com/pitr/aoc/tree/main/2021 2021] | | [https://github.com/pitr pitr] || [https://github.com/pitr/aoc/tree/main/2021 2021] | ||
|- | |||
| Mihaly Barasz || [https://gist.github.com/klao/b37b9a8f28c8235972ce94e8d6cc9f0e 2021] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} | [[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} |
Revision as of 17:31, 6 December 2021
Advent of Code (AoC) is an Advent calendar of small programming puzzles for a variety of skill sets and skill levels that can be solved in any programming language. This page catalogues efforts by users to solve these puzzles in APL. Feel free to add more, including your own.
The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills.
Individuals' solutions
Jay Foad: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
Conor Hoekstra: | 2020 (videos) |
Rory Kemp: | 2015,2020-2021 |
Stefan Kruger: | 2015–2020 2021 |
Woosuk Kwak: | 2015–2020 |
Lavender: | 2020 |
Matthew Maycock: | 2019 |
Nick Nickolov: | 2020 |
C. Quilley: | 2020 |
Raghu Ranganathan: | 2020 |
schatzmeister: | 2020 |
Isaac Wooden: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2019-2021 (videos) |
Jon Mikoš: | 2021 |
Patrick Ocana Bruno: | 2021 |
adregan: | 2021 |
Jack Franklin: | 2021 |
Rich Park: | 2021 |
pitr | 2021 |
Mihaly Barasz | 2021 |