APL Quest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P4_Take_a_Leap Take a Leap] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63890718#63890718 Jun 30, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/4.apl 2020/4.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hqyDUkSooCw&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:11:04] | | 4 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P4_Take_a_Leap Take a Leap] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63890718#63890718 Jun 30, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/4.apl 2020/4.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hqyDUkSooCw&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:11:04] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 5 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P5_Integer_Range Stepping in the Proper Direction] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/message/63935087#63935087 Jul 7, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/5.apl 2020/5.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SjCmDfWmhqk&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:11:17] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P6_Move_To_Front Move to the Front] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=63980930#63980930 Jul 14, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/6.apl 2020/6.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FfFzzmEo37Q&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:05:04] | |||
|-<!--- | |||
| 7 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P7_Bits Bits] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ Jul 21, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/7.apl 2020/7.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:nn:nn] | | 7 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2020.html?goto=P7_Bits Bits] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=________#________ Jul 21, 2023] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/tree/main/2020/7.apl 2020/7.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=___________&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:nn:nn] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:51, 18 July 2023
APL Quest is the title used for a series of short live chat sessions held by Adám Brudzewsky with guest appearances by Richard Park. The sessions run on Fridays at 15:00 UTC. Each session focuses on one problem from Phase 1 of a past APL Problem Solving Competition, beginning with problem 1 from the 2013 round, and is followed up by publication of the code[1] and a video that summarises the solutions.[2]
APL Quest events happen in the APL Orchard, and requires a Stack Exchange account:
- Account holders with 20 reputation points are free to join via apl.chat.
- Others must follow the APL Orchard access instructions.
The Stack Exchange chat system allows signing up for reminders to these recurring events.[3]
Sessions
Problems from 2013
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2014
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2015
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2016
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2017
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2018
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2019
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.
Problems from 2020
- * All videos are also available as a single playlist.