2,963
edits
(Function table) |
(Operator table) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <source lang=apl inline>⌷</source> || Indexing || | | <source lang=apl inline>⌷</source> || Indexing || | ||
|} | |||
Operators: | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Syntax !! Monadic call !! Dyadic call | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍣B</source> || [[Power (operator)|Power]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍣∘</source> || Identity function (e.g. <source lang=apl inline>+</source> to <source lang=apl inline>×</source>) || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍨</source> || || [[Commute]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>̈∆</source> ||colspan=2| Domain | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍤a</source> ||colspan=2| Nuax | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍥a</source> ||colspan=2| Coax | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍢g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Dual]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f¨g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Over|Composition]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f/</source> || || Dyadic Reduction ([[Windowed Reduction]]) | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f\</source> || || Dyadic Scan | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⌿</source> || || Dyadic Reduction ([[Windowed Reduction]]) | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍀</source> || || Dyadic Scan | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f∆</source> || Derivative || Difference | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>̄:</source> ||colspan=2| [[Variant]] | |||
|- | |||
| <math>\vee\!\!\!\!\wedge</math> || || Boolean | |||
|} | |} | ||