trusted
32
edits
(→Other array languages: Include CBQN as a distinct implementation from JS BQN) |
(Change the link for Kap to point to Codeberg instead of Github) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[GNU APL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU_General_Public_License|GNU GPL]] || [[wikipedia:C++|C++]] || [http://svn.savannah.gnu.org/viewvc/apl/trunk/ GNU Savannah] | | [[GNU APL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU_General_Public_License|GNU GPL]] || [[wikipedia:C++|C++]] || [http://svn.savannah.gnu.org/viewvc/apl/trunk/ GNU Savannah] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kap]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Kotlin (programming language)|Kotlin]] || [https://codeberg.org/loke/array Codeberg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NARS2000]] || [[wikipedia:GNU General Public License|GNU GPL]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]], APL || [https://sourceforge.net/p/nars2000/ SourceForge] | | [[NARS2000]] || [[wikipedia:GNU General Public License|GNU GPL]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]], APL || [https://sourceforge.net/p/nars2000/ SourceForge] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[openAPL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/PlanetAPL/openAPL GitHub] (mirror) | | [[openAPL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/PlanetAPL/openAPL GitHub] (mirror) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 57: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Aplette]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/gregfjohnson/aplette GitHub] | | [[Aplette]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/gregfjohnson/aplette GitHub] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BQN]] || | | [[BQN]] || colspan=3 | see [https://mlochbaum.github.io/BQN/running.html BQN website] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[CoSy]] || unknown || [[wikipedia:Forth (programming language)|Forth]] || [https://cosy.com/4thCoSy/Code/CoSy/ Coherent Systems] | | [[CoSy]] || unknown || [[wikipedia:Forth (programming language)|Forth]] || [https://cosy.com/4thCoSy/Code/CoSy/ Coherent Systems] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Goal]] || [[wikipedia:ISC license|ISC]] || [[wikipedia:Go (programming language)|Go]] || [https://codeberg.org/anaseto/goal Codeberg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[I]] || [[wikipedia:ISC license|ISC]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/mlochbaum/ILanguage GitHub] | | [[I]] || [[wikipedia:ISC license|ISC]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/mlochbaum/ILanguage GitHub] | ||
Line 72: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jelly]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Python (programming language)|Python]] || [https://github.com/DennisMitchell/jellylanguage GitHub] | | [[Jelly]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Python (programming language)|Python]] || [https://github.com/DennisMitchell/jellylanguage GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
| [[K]] || colspan=3 | see [https://k.miraheze.org/wiki/Running_K#Table_of_Implementations K wiki] | |||
|- | |||
| [[KamilaLisp]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv3|GNU GPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:Java (programming language)|Java]] || [https://github.com/kspalaiologos/kamilalisp Github] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lil]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] or [[wikipedia:JavaScript|Javascript]] || [https://github.com/JohnEarnest/Decker GitHub] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nial]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv3|GNU GPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/danlm/qnial7 GitHub] | | [[Nial]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv3|GNU GPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/danlm/qnial7 GitHub] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RAD]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:D (programming language)|D]] || [https://bitbucket.org/zacharyjtaylor/rad/src/master/ BitBucket] | | [[RAD]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:D (programming language)|D]] || [https://bitbucket.org/zacharyjtaylor/rad/src/master/ BitBucket] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Uiua]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Rust (programming language)|Rust]] || [https://github.com/uiua-lang/uiua Github] | |||
|- | |||
| [[xs]] || public domain || [[wikipedia:OCaml|OCaml]] || [https://github.com/smabie/xs Github] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | == See also == | ||
* [[Running APL]] | * [[Running APL]] | ||
{{APL | {{APL development}}[[Category:Lists of languages]][[Category:Implementation]] |