2,954
edits
(ad xs, sort) |
(→Other array languages: Include CBQN as a distinct implementation from JS BQN) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Language !! License !! Implementation !! Source | ! Language !! License !! Implementation !! Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[A+]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] | | [[A+]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] || [[wikipedia:C++|C++]] || [https://github.com/PlanetAPL/a-plus GitHub] (mirror) | ||
|- | |||
| [[APL\360]] || [[wikipedia:Proprietary software|Proprietary software]] || [[wikipedia:IBM_Basic_Assembly_Language_and_successors|BAL]] || [https://computerhistory.org/blogs/apl360-software-license-agreement/ Computer History Museum] | |||
|- | |||
| [[APL.jl]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Julia (programming language)|Julia]] || [https://github.com/shashi/APL.jl GitHub] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[April]] || [[wikipedia:Apache License|Apache]] 2.0 || [[wikipedia:Common Lisp|Common Lisp]] || [https://github.com/phantomics/april GitHub] | | [[April]] || [[wikipedia:Apache License|Apache]] 2.0 || [[wikipedia:Common Lisp|Common Lisp]] || [https://github.com/phantomics/april GitHub] | ||
Line 12: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dzaima/APL]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Java (programming language)|Java]] || [https://github.com/dzaima/APL GitHub] | | [[dzaima/APL]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Java (programming language)|Java]] || [https://github.com/dzaima/APL GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Extended Dyalog APL]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[Dyalog APL]] || [https://github.com/abrudz/dyalog-apl-extended GitHub] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GNU APL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU_General_Public_License|GNU GPL]] || [[wikipedia:C++|C++]] || [http://svn.savannah.gnu.org/viewvc/apl/trunk/ GNU Savannah] | | [[GNU APL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU_General_Public_License|GNU GPL]] || [[wikipedia:C++|C++]] || [http://svn.savannah.gnu.org/viewvc/apl/trunk/ GNU Savannah] | ||
Line 21: | Line 27: | ||
| [[ngn/apl]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Javascript|Javascript]] || [https://github.com/abrudz/ngn-apl GitHub] (mirror) | | [[ngn/apl]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Javascript|Javascript]] || [https://github.com/abrudz/ngn-apl GitHub] (mirror) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[openAPL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] | | [[openAPL]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv2|GNU GPLv2]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/PlanetAPL/openAPL GitHub] (mirror) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
| [[kuc]] || [[wikipedia:GNU_General_Public_License|GNU GPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/zholos/kuc GitHub] | | [[kuc]] || [[wikipedia:GNU_General_Public_License|GNU GPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/zholos/kuc GitHub] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ngn/k]] || [[wikipedia:GNU Affero General Public License|GNU AGPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https:// | | [[ngn/k]] || [[wikipedia:GNU Affero General Public License|GNU AGPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://codeberg.org/ngn/k Codeberg] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[oK]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Javascript|Javascript]] || [https://github.com/JohnEarnest/ok GitHub] | | [[oK]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Javascript|Javascript]] || [https://github.com/JohnEarnest/ok GitHub] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[xs]] || [[wikipedia:Public domain|Public domain]] | | [[xs]] || [[wikipedia:Public domain|Public domain]] || [[wikipedia:OCaml|OCaml]] || [https://github.com/smabie/xs GitHub] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[BQN]] || [[wikipedia:ISC license|ISC]] || BQN, [[wikipedia:JavaScript|JavaScript]] || [https://github.com/mlochbaum/BQN GitHub] | | [[BQN]] || [[wikipedia:ISC license|ISC]] || BQN, [[wikipedia:JavaScript|JavaScript]] || [https://github.com/mlochbaum/BQN GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
| CBQN || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv3|GNU GPLv3]] || BQN, [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/dzaima/CBQN GitHub] | |||
|- | |||
| [[CoSy]] || unknown || [[wikipedia:Forth (programming language)|Forth]] || [https://cosy.com/4thCoSy/Code/CoSy/ Coherent Systems] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dzaima/BQN]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Java (programming language)|Java]] || [https://github.com/dzaima/BQN GitHub] | | [[dzaima/BQN]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Java (programming language)|Java]] || [https://github.com/dzaima/BQN GitHub] | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jelly]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Python (programming language)|Python]] || [https://github.com/DennisMitchell/jellylanguage GitHub] | | [[Jelly]] || [[wikipedia:MIT License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:Python (programming language)|Python]] || [https://github.com/DennisMitchell/jellylanguage GitHub] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nial]] || [[wikipedia:GNU GPLv3|GNU GPLv3]] || [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]] || [https://github.com/danlm/qnial7 GitHub] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[RAD]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:D (programming language)|D]] || [https://bitbucket.org/zacharyjtaylor/rad/src/master/ BitBucket] | | [[RAD]] || [[wikipedia:MIT_License|MIT]] || [[wikipedia:D (programming language)|D]] || [https://bitbucket.org/zacharyjtaylor/rad/src/master/ BitBucket] |