4,493
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(→2022) |
||
Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
=== 2022 === | === 2022 === | ||
The 2022 round began on March 22 and closed on July 29.<ref>Dyalog Ltd. [https://www.dyalog.com/news/150/420/2022-APL-Problem-Solving-Competition-Announced-by-Dyalog-Ltd.htm 2022 APL Problem Solving Competition Announced by Dyalog Ltd]. News about Dyalog. Mar 22, 2022.</ref> | The 2022 round began on March 22 and closed on July 29.<ref>Dyalog Ltd. [https://www.dyalog.com/news/150/420/2022-APL-Problem-Solving-Competition-Announced-by-Dyalog-Ltd.htm 2022 APL Problem Solving Competition Announced by Dyalog Ltd]. News about Dyalog. Mar 22, 2022.</ref> | ||
==== Winners | |||
[https://www.dyalog.com/news/151/420/2022-APL-Problem-Solving-Competition-Winners.htm Announcment] and [https://www.dyalog.com/news/152/420/Meet-The-2022-APL-Problem-Solving-Competition-Winners.htm biographies]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Grand Prize'''|| Tzu-Ching Lee || National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan | |||
|- | |||
|'''2nd Place'''|| Rory Kemp || Edinburgh Academy, U.K. | |||
|- | |||
|'''3rd Place'''|| Dzintars Klušs || Rīgas Tehniskā Universitāte (Riga Technical University), Latvia | |||
|- | |||
|'''Professional Prize'''|| Michael Higginson || Canada | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|'''Phase II'''|| Brian Ellingsgaard || Klaksvik Technical School, Faroe Islands | |||
|- | |||
| Sergey Ichtchenko || University of Helsinki, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| Ajai Nelson || Oberlin College, Ohio, U.S.A. | |||
|- | |||
| Oskar von Seeler || Georg August University of Göttingen, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| Mehdi Zribi || Liceo Scientifico GB Grassi Saronno (GB Grassi Scientific High School in Saronno), Italy | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|'''Phase I'''|| Mattia Borgo || University of Padua, Italy | |||
|- | |||
| Ronzoni Gabriele || Liceo Scientifico GB Grassi Saronno (GB Grassi Scientific High School in Saronno), Italy | |||
|- | |||
| Sergey Ichtchenko || University of Helsinki, Finland | |||
|- | |||
| Rory Kemp || Edinburgh Academy, U.K. | |||
|- | |||
| Dzintars Klušs || Riga Technical University, Latvia | |||
|- | |||
| Natanael Lundberg || Grillska gymnasiet Uppsala (Uppsala High School), Sweden | |||
|- | |||
| Raghu Ranganathan || SRM Institute of Science and Technology, India | |||
|- | |||
| Oskar von Seeler || Georg August University of Göttingen, Germany | |||
|- | |||
| Kamila Szewczyk || I Liceum Ogólnokształcące (Warsaw High School), Poland | |||
|- | |||
| Mehdi Zribi || Liceo Scientifico GB Grassi Saronno (GB Grassi Scientific High School in Saronno), Italy | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== Published solutions ==== | ==== Published solutions ==== | ||
* Stefan Kruger: [https://github.com/xpqz/dyalog2022 Phase 1 and 2] | * Stefan Kruger: [https://github.com/xpqz/dyalog2022 Phase 1 and 2] |