4,500
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| [[APL logo]] || shirts, cups, and tote bags || [https://bonfire.com/store/apl-stuff/ Bonfire] | | [[APL logo]] || shirts, cups, and tote bags || [https://bonfire.com/store/apl-stuff/ Bonfire] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL logo]] || caps, mats, stickers, coasters, pillows, bags, pins, travel mugs, water bottles || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/111813275 | | [[APL logo]] || caps, mats, stickers, coasters, pillows, bags, pins, travel mugs, water bottles || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/111813275 Redbubble] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Array Cast]] logo and slogan, with [[APL logo|APL]], [[J]], [[K]], and [[BQN]] logos || caps, mats, stickers, bags, clocks, coasters, cups, pins, notebooks || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/113247610 Redbubble] | | [[Array Cast]] logo and slogan, with [[APL logo|APL]], [[J]], [[K]], and [[BQN]] logos || caps, mats, stickers, bags, clocks, coasters, cups, pins, notebooks || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/113247610 Redbubble] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| "⍋" ([[Grade]]) || clothing, stickers, paper goods, clocks, bedding, bags, cups || [https://www.redbubble.com/i/sticker/Apl-by-M0n4d/42233413.EJUG5 Redbubble] | | "⍋" ([[Grade]]) || clothing, stickers, paper goods, clocks, bedding, bags, cups || [https://www.redbubble.com/i/sticker/Apl-by-M0n4d/42233413.EJUG5 Redbubble] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "X[⍋X+.≠' ';]" (sort matrix by number of spaces) || caps, shirts, stickers, coasters, cups, notebooks || [https://www.redbubble.com/i/hat/Can-t-tell-if-hieroglyphs-or-APL-by-themkat/100197995.2WLDQ Redbubble] | | "X[⍋X+.≠' ';]" (sort matrix by number of spaces)<br>Can't tell if hieroglyphs or APL || caps, shirts, stickers, coasters, cups, notebooks || [https://www.redbubble.com/i/hat/Can-t-tell-if-hieroglyphs-or-APL-by-themkat/100197995.2WLDQ Redbubble] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "I'm fluent in APL" || shirts, stickers, bags, phone cases, paper goods, bedding, clocks, coasters, cups, masks, pins, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/i/hoodie/I-m-Fluent-in-APL-Computer-Programming-Language-Gift-by-VintageTC/58986235.BN4XF Redbubble] | | "I'm fluent in APL" || shirts, stickers, bags, phone cases, paper goods, bedding, clocks, coasters, cups, masks, pins, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/i/hoodie/I-m-Fluent-in-APL-Computer-Programming-Language-Gift-by-VintageTC/58986235.BN4XF Redbubble] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "<code>⎕IO⟵0</code>" ([[Index origin]] 0) || T-shirts, hoodies || [https://www.bonfire.com/quad-io-gets-zeroio0/ Bonfire] | | "<code>⎕IO⟵0</code>" ([[Index origin]] 0) || T-shirts, hoodies || [https://www.bonfire.com/quad-io-gets-zeroio0/ Bonfire] | ||
|- | |||
| "<code>⎕IO←1</code>" ([[Index origin]] 1, although some items say both 1 and 0) || caps, mats, clothes, stickers, pillows, bags, pins, cups, notebooks, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/114479023 Redbubble] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "I LIKE APL" apple || stickers from the 1980s || [https://en.todocoleccion.net/collectable-stickers/pegatina-i-like-apl-anos-80%7Ex213926063 todocoleccion] | | "I LIKE APL" apple || stickers from the 1980s || [https://en.todocoleccion.net/collectable-stickers/pegatina-i-like-apl-anos-80%7Ex213926063 todocoleccion] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "APL" (on front or back) || shirts, hoodies, bodysuits, sweatshirts || [https://www.zazzle.com/apl_programming_language_apl_programmers_t_shirt-235523202995441859 Zazzle] | | "APL" (on front or back) || shirts, hoodies, bodysuits, sweatshirts || [https://www.zazzle.com/apl_programming_language_apl_programmers_t_shirt-235523202995441859 Zazzle] | ||
|- | |||
| "I ♥ [[APL logo]]" (dark background) || caps, mats, clothes, stickers, clocks, pillows, bags, pins, travel mugs, notebooks, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/113753980 Redbubble] | |||
|- | |||
| "I ♥ [[APL logo]]" (light background) || caps, mats, clothes, stickers, clocks, pillows, (tote) bags, pins, cups, bottles, notebooks, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/113755246 Redbubble] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dyalog APL]] logo || caps, mouse pads, stickers, floor pillows, bags, cups, pins, bottles, notebooks, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/113756649 Redbubble] | |||
|- | |||
| "I ♥ [[Dyalog APL]] logo [[APL logo]]" || caps, mats, clothes, stickers, clocks, pillows, bags, pins, travel mugs, notebooks, aprons || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/114138252 Redbubble] | |||
|- | |||
| "<code>⊆⌈</code> Did you [[APLcart]] it? || caps, mats, clothes, stickers, pillows, mugs || [https://www.redbubble.com/shop/ap/131836275 Redbubble] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Lists]]{{APL community}} | [[Category:Lists]]{{APL community}} |