4,505
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| [[APL Orchard]] ([https://apl.chat Stack Exchange]) || [[wikipedia:Stack Exchange|Stack Exchange]] || Chat room for [[learning resources|learning]], teaching, asking, [[code golf|golfing]] and discussing APL, predominantly [[Dyalog APL]]. | | [[APL Orchard]] ([https://apl.chat Stack Exchange]) || [[wikipedia:Stack Exchange|Stack Exchange]] || Chat room for [[learning resources|learning]], teaching, asking, [[code golf|golfing]] and discussing APL, predominantly [[Dyalog APL]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Farm]] ([https://discord.gg/yHna7nt7zx Discord], [https:// | | [[APL Farm]] ([https://discord.gg/yHna7nt7zx Discord], [https://matrix.to/#/#array:matrix.org Matrix]) || [[wikipedia:Matrix (protocol)|Matrix]]/[[wikipedia:Discord (software)|Discord]] || Matrix space; chat rooms about array programming — many of them linked to the corresponding Discord channels. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://web.libera.chat/#apl #apl] || [[wikipedia:Libera_Chat|Libera Chat]] || IRC chat room. | | [https://web.libera.chat/#apl #apl] || [[wikipedia:Libera_Chat|Libera Chat]] || IRC chat room. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/ | | [https://www.reddit.com/r/apljk r/apljk] || [[wikipedia:Reddit|Reddit]] || [[wikipedia:Subreddit|Subreddit]] for talk about APL, [[J]], [[K]]/[[Q]] and kdb+, and all things that relate to [[array language]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/ | | [https://www.reddit.com/r/apl r/apl] || [[wikipedia:Reddit|Reddit]] || Subreddit with less activity, but is exclusively for APL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl] || [[wikipedia:Google Groups|Google Groups]] || Newsgroup for discussion about APL. | | [https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl], [https://www.usenetarchives.com/threads.php?id=comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl] || [[wikipedia:Google Groups|Google Groups]]/[[wikipedia:Usenet|Usenet]] || Newsgroup for discussion about APL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/groups/2846194362322940 APL Dinosaurs] || [[wikipedia:Facebook|Facebook]] || Primarily for those retired from programming but can't forget their love of APL. | | [https://www.facebook.com/groups/2846194362322940 APL Dinosaurs] || [[wikipedia:Facebook|Facebook]] || Primarily for those retired from programming but can't forget their love of APL. | ||
|- | |||
| [https://forums.fast.ai/c/array-programming/56 Array programming] || [[wikipedia:fast.ai|fast.ai]] || General discussions, showcases, and threads relating to the [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ ongoing APL study group] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Main_Page|APL Wiki]] || [[wikipedia:wiki|wiki]] || This general information wiki, comprising {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} articles. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://k.miraheze.org/ K Language Wiki] || [[wikipedia:wiki|wiki]] || [[K]] | | [https://k.miraheze.org/ K Language Wiki] || [[wikipedia:wiki|wiki]] || [[K]] | ||
|- | |||
| [http://community.kx.com/ KX Community] || custom || [[Q]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://chat.stackexchange.com/rooms/90748/the-k-tree K Tree] || [[wikipedia:Stack Exchange|Stack Exchange]] || Primarily [[ngn/k]] and other K6 variants | | [https://chat.stackexchange.com/rooms/90748/the-k-tree K Tree] || [[wikipedia:Stack Exchange|Stack Exchange]] || Primarily [[ngn/k]] and other K6 variants | ||
Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/nars2000/ NARS2000 Forum] || wiki || [[NARS2000]] | | [https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/nars2000/ NARS2000 Forum] || wiki || [[NARS2000]] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://app.element.io/#/room/%23bqn:matrix.org BQN Matrix Chat] || chat || [[BQN]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Online forums]] | {{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Online forums]] |