4,577
edits
(Chinese terminology for ⍳⍴↓, one for monadic and another for dyadic) |
m (Adám Brudzewsky moved page Chinese Terminology to Chinese terminology: wikipedia:WP:NCCAPS) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
While written APL is mostly symbolic, facilitating communication of thought across human language barriers, instructional text and verbal conveying of APL subjects requires human language translations of the [[glyphs]] and [[primitive function|primitives]] etc. This article attempts to provide a standard for Chinese terminology used in such contexts, to ease the burden of translators, assist speakers, and in general lessen the risk of misunderstandings in conversation. | |||
== Translations == | |||
This list is incomplete. Please [{{fullurl:{{PAGENAME}}|action=edit}} edit] this page to contribute<!--, keeping the list in alphabetical order by primary English term-->. The primary English term is the corresponding article name (which should be linked) if an article exists. Use the [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}|Discussion]] page to remark about translations you disagree with, or to provide suggestions for otherwise improving this page. When a translation has historical or external precedent, please add a reference to that. | |||
In the below, 单 refers to 单参数 ([[monadic]] usage) and 双 refers to 双参数 ([[dyadic]] usage). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Primary term !! Description !! Translation !! Sample Code !! Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⍳ | | [[Index Generator]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>⍳</source> 单 || 数列 || <source lang=apl inline>⍳6</source> || 数列6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⍳ | | [[Index of]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>⍳</source> 双 || 位置 || <source lang=apl inline>'abcd' ⍳ 'ac'</source> || 'abcd' 位置 'ac' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⍴ 单 || 形状 || ⍴⍳6 || 形状 数列6 | | [[Shape]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>⍴</source> 单 || 形状 || <source lang=apl inline>⍴⍳6</source> || 形状 数列6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ⍴ 双 || 重塑 || 3 2 ⍴ ⍳6 || 3 2 重塑 数列6 | | [[Reshape]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>⍴</source> 双 || 重塑 || <source lang=apl inline>3 2 ⍴ ⍳6</source> || 3 2 重塑 数列6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ↓ 单 || 拆分 || ↓3 2⍴⍳6 || 拆分 3 2 | | [[Split]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>↓</source> 单 || 拆分 || <source lang=apl inline>↓3 2⍴⍳6</source> || 拆分 3 2 重塑 数列6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ↓ 双 || 去头 || 2↓⍳6 || 2 去头 数列6 | | [[Drop]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>↓</source> 双 || 去头 || <source lang=apl inline>2↓⍳6</source> || 2 去头 数列6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Assignment]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>←</source> 单 || 置为 || <source lang=apl inline>R←⍳6</source> || R 置为 数列6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Conjugate]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>+</source> 单 || 共轭 || <source lang=apl inline>+ 1.2 0j4 ¯5j¯6</source> || 共轭 1.2 0j4 ¯5j¯6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plus]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>+</source> 双 || 相加 || <source lang=apl inline>1 2 3 + 10</source> || 1 2 3 相加 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Windowed Reduce]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>f/</source> 单 || 归约 || <source lang=apl inline>2 +/ 1 2 3</source> || 2 相加 归约 1 2 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Replicate]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>/</source> 双 || 复刻 || <source lang=apl inline>1 0 1 / '你好啊'</source> || 1 0 1 复刻 '你好啊' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Signum]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>×</source> 单 || 朝向 || <source lang=apl inline>×3 0 ¯5</source> || 朝向 3 0 ¯5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Multiply]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>×</source> 双 || 相乘 || <source lang=apl inline>2 ¯3 4.5 × ¯3 ¯4 2</source> || 2 ¯3 4.5 相乘 ¯3 ¯4 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Outer product]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>∘.</source> 双 || 两两 || <source lang=apl inline>R∘.×R</source> || R 两两 相乘 R | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enlist]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>∊</source> 单 || 列出 || <source lang=apl inline>(1 2 1) (2 1 2)</source> || 列出 (1 2 1) (2 1 2) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Membership]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>∊</source> 双 || 属于 || <source lang=apl inline>'没啥' 4 ∊ 4 '没' '没啥啊'</source> || '没啥' 4 属于 4 '没' '没啥啊' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Not]] || Monadic <source lang=apl inline>~</source> 单 || 取反 || <source lang=apl inline>~ 0 1 0 0</source> || 取反 0 1 0 0 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Without]] || Dyadic <source lang=apl inline>~</source> 双 || 剔除 || <source lang=apl inline>3 1 4 1 5 ~ 5 1</source> || 3 1 4 1 5 剔除 5 1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{APL development}}[[Category:Lists]] |