4,500
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:TryAPL.png|thumb|right|[ | [[File:TryAPL.png|thumb|right|[[TryAPL]]]] | ||
There are a few APL dialects available to download for free without feature limitations, and most of these can be tried online without installing anything. | There are a few APL dialects available to download for free without feature limitations, and most of these can be tried online without installing anything. | ||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
! Dialect !! Documentation !! Download !! [[Try It Online]] !! Interactive | ! Dialect !! Documentation !! Download !! [[Try It Online]] or similar !! Interactive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APLX]]<ref>[[MicroAPL]] has [http://microapl.com/apl/ withdrawn] APLX from commercial sale but it can be downloaded free of charge.</ref> | | [[APLX]]<ref>[[MicroAPL]] has [http://microapl.com/apl/ withdrawn] APLX from commercial sale but it can be downloaded free of charge.</ref> | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [https://docs.dyalog.com/ Centre] | | [https://docs.dyalog.com/ Centre] | ||
| [https://www.dyalog.com/download-zone.htm website] | | [https://www.dyalog.com/download-zone.htm website] | ||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-dyalog | | [https://tio.run/#apl-dyalog TIO] ∙ [https://ato.pxeger.com/run?1=m70qpTIxJz89PrEgZ8GCpaUlaboWaBSUBgA ATO] ∙ [https://razetime.github.io/APLgolf/?r=tio&l=apl-dyalog APLgolf] | ||
| [https://gitpod.io/#https://github.com/Bubbler-4/dyalog-apl-gitpod Gitpod] ∙ Jupyter Notebook: [https://mybinder.org/v2/gh/Bubbler-4/apl-notebooks/master Binder], [https://gitpod.io/#https://github.com/Bubbler-4/apl-notebooks Gitpod] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[dzaima/APL]] | | [[dzaima/APL]] | ||
| [https://github.com/dzaima/APL/blob/master/docs/chars.txt docs] | | [https://github.com/dzaima/APL/blob/master/docs/chars.txt docs] | ||
| [https://github.com/dzaima/apl GitHub] | | [https://github.com/dzaima/apl GitHub] | ||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-dzaima | | [https://tio.run/#apl-dzaima TIO] ∙ [https://ato.pxeger.com/run?1=m70qsSAnPqUqMTM3ccGCpaUlaboWC5YUJyUXwzhQGgA ATO] ∙ [https://razetime.github.io/APLgolf/?l=apl-dzaima APLgolf] | ||
| [https://github.com/dzaima/APL/blob/master/AndroidIDE/readme.md Android app] | | [https://github.com/dzaima/APL/blob/master/AndroidIDE/readme.md Android app] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Extended Dyalog APL]] | |||
| [https://github.com/abrudz/dyalog-apl-extended/blob/master/README.md#dyalog-apl-extended ReadMe] | |||
| [https://github.com/abrudz/dyalog-apl-extended GitHub] | |||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-dyalog-extended TIO] ∙ [https://razetime.github.io/APLgolf/?l=apl-dyalog-extended APLgolf] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[GNU APL]] | | [[GNU APL]] | ||
Line 26: | Line 31: | ||
| [https://www.gnu.org/software/apl/ gnu.org] | | [https://www.gnu.org/software/apl/ gnu.org] | ||
| | | | ||
| [ | | [https://riju.codes/apl Riju] | ||
|- | |||
| [[KAP]] | |||
| [https://github.com/lokedhs/array/blob/master/README.md#kap readme] | |||
| [https://github.com/lokedhs/array GitHub] | |||
| | |||
| [https://kapdemo.dhsdevelopments.com/ JS Client] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NARS2000]] | | [[NARS2000]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 48: | ||
| | | | ||
| [https://github.com/abrudz/ngn-apl GitHub] | | [https://github.com/abrudz/ngn-apl GitHub] | ||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-ngn #apl | | [https://tio.run/#apl-ngn TIO] ∙ [https://dso.surge.sh/#ngn-apl DSO] | ||
| [https://abrudz.github.io/ngn-apl/web/ Scripted] ∙ [https://plj541.github.io/APL.js/ Session] ∙ [https://repl.it/languages/APL | | [https://abrudz.github.io/ngn-apl/web/ Scripted] ∙ [https://plj541.github.io/APL.js/ Session] ∙ [https://repl.it/languages/APL Replit] | ||
|- | |||
| [[TryAPL]]<ref>A restricted subset of Dyalog APL, available via an [[TryAPL#API|API]].</ref> | |||
| [https://tryapl.org/?tab=help Help and About] | |||
| [https://github.com/dyalog/tryapl GitHub] | |||
| [https://razetime.github.io/APLgolf/?r=tryapl APLgolf] | |||
| [https://tryapl.org/ TryAPL.org] ∙ [https://janiczek.github.io/tryapl-elm/ TryAPL Mini] | |||
|} | |} | ||