2,951
edits
(Change source to link to main repository, not src directory) |
(9.02 release and 9.03 beta) |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| released = 1990 | | released = 1990 | ||
| developer = [[Jsoftware]] ([[Ken Iverson]], [[Roger Hui]]) | | developer = [[Jsoftware]] ([[Ken Iverson]], [[Roger Hui]]) | ||
| latest release version = | | latest release version = J902-b / 2021-02-18 | ||
| influenced by = [[SHARP APL]], [[Rationalized APL]], [[A+]] | | influenced by = [[SHARP APL]], [[Rationalized APL]], [[A+]] | ||
| influenced = [[Dyalog APL]], [[NARS2000]], [[I]] | | influenced = [[Dyalog APL]], [[NARS2000]], [[I]] | ||
Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| 9.01 || 2019-12-15 || Iteration primitives <source lang=j inline>F..</source>, <source lang=j inline>F.:</source>, <source lang=j inline>F.</source>, <source lang=j inline>F:.</source>, <source lang=j inline>F::</source>, <source lang=j inline>F:</source>; Remove calculus operators <source lang=j inline>d.</source>, <source lang=j inline>D.</source>, <source lang=j inline>D:</source>, <source lang=j inline>t.</source>, <source lang=j inline>t:</source>, <source lang=j inline>T.</source>, <source lang=j inline>..</source>, <source lang=j inline>.:</source>; <source lang=j inline>gerund"r</source> | | 9.01 || 2019-12-15 || Iteration primitives <source lang=j inline>F..</source>, <source lang=j inline>F.:</source>, <source lang=j inline>F.</source>, <source lang=j inline>F:.</source>, <source lang=j inline>F::</source>, <source lang=j inline>F:</source>; Remove calculus operators <source lang=j inline>d.</source>, <source lang=j inline>D.</source>, <source lang=j inline>D:</source>, <source lang=j inline>t.</source>, <source lang=j inline>t:</source>, <source lang=j inline>T.</source>, <source lang=j inline>..</source>, <source lang=j inline>.:</source>; <source lang=j inline>gerund"r</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.02 || | | 9.02 || 2020-12-13 || "Direct definition" syntax for explicit functions, special semidual form <source lang=j inline>u&.:(a:`v)</source> added, minor incompatible changes | ||
|- | |||
| 9.03 || In beta || Foreigns to enable nameref caching, Kahan summation with `+/!.0` | |||
|} | |} | ||