Main Page: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
Miraheze>RikedyP No edit summary |
Miraheze>RikedyP No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dfns.dyalog.com/n_life.htm Conway's "Game of Life"] || <code class="language-apl">{↑1 ⍵∨.∧3 4=+/,¯1 0 1∘.⊖¯1 0 1∘.⌽⊂⍵}</code> | | [http://dfns.dyalog.com/n_life.htm Conway's "Game of Life"] || <code class="language-apl">{↑1 ⍵∨.∧3 4=+/,¯1 0 1∘.⊖¯1 0 1∘.⌽⊂⍵}</code> | ||
|- | |||
| <code style="font-family: Arial;">Arial</code> | |||
|- | |||
| <code style="font-family: Verdana;">Verdana</code> | |||
|- | |||
| <code style="font-family: 'Courier New';">Courier</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [http://dfns.dyalog.com/n_life.htm Conway's "Game of Life"] || <code style="font-family: 'Courier New';">{↑1 ⍵∨.∧3 4=+/,¯1 0 1∘.⊖¯1 0 1∘.⌽⊂⍵}</code> | |||
|- | |||
| [http://dfns.dyalog.com/n_life.htm Conway's "Game of Life"] || <code style="font-family: Verdana;">{↑1 ⍵∨.∧3 4=+/,¯1 0 1∘.⊖¯1 0 1∘.⌽⊂⍵}</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{APL programming language}} | {{APL programming language}} |