4,494
edits
m (rename podcast) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(fast.ai group has stopped, add APL ∊ BCN) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tokyo APL/J/K Meetup]] || Irregular meetings of APL, J and K developers located in and around Tokyo | | [[Tokyo APL/J/K Meetup]] || Irregular meetings of APL, J and K developers located in and around Tokyo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Show]] || Podcast focusing on the notational aspects of APL | | [[APL Show]] || Podcast focusing on the notational aspects of APL | ||
Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Campfire]] || Recurring meeting hosted by [[Adám Brudzewsky]] every fourth Sunday, focusing on the history of APL programming | | [[APL Campfire]] || Recurring meeting hosted by [[Adám Brudzewsky]] every fourth Sunday, focusing on the history of APL programming | ||
|- | |||
| [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ fast.ai APL study group] || Informal study sessions, initially focussing on APL and array programming, four days a week | |||
|- | |||
| [[APL ∊ BCN]] meetings || Both general meetings and historical APL paper readings | |||
|} | |} | ||