2,963
edits
MichaelBaas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (Link fixes) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
While written APL is mostly symbolic, facilitating communication of thought across human language barriers, instructional text and verbal conveying of APL subjects requires human language translations of the [[glyphs]] and [[primitive function|primitives]] etc. This article attempts to provide a standard for German terminology used in such contexts, to ease the burden of translators, assist speakers, and in general lessen the risk of misunderstandings in conversation. | While written APL is mostly symbolic, facilitating communication of thought across human language barriers, instructional text and verbal conveying of APL subjects requires human language translations of the [[glyphs]] and [[primitive function|primitives]] etc. This article attempts to provide a standard for German terminology used in such contexts, to ease the burden of translators, assist speakers, and in general lessen the risk of misunderstandings in conversation. | ||
At the 2020 [[APL Germany]] meeting, Michael Baas described the motivation behind a German terminology standard and launched a survey to measure the importance of this.<ref>Dieter Kilsch. [https://apl-germany.de/apl-germany-gse-herbsttagung-2020/ APL Germany / GSE Herbsttagung 2020]. November 10th, 2020.</ref> APL Germany subsequently published an article detailing this.<ref>Baas, M. [https://apl-germany.de/deutsches-apl/ Deutsches APL] (in German). APL Germany. November 24th, 2020.</ref> | |||
== Translations == | == Translations == | ||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
! Primary term !! Translation | ! Primary term !! Translation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Array]] || Feld<ref>[https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Feld_(Datentyp) | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>→</syntaxhighlight> [[Abort]] || Beenden<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>+</syntaxhighlight> [[Add]] || Addieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∧</syntaxhighlight> [[And]] || Und<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Array]] || Feld<ref>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Feld_(Datentyp) Feld (Datentyp)]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>←</syntaxhighlight> Assignment || Wert Zuweisen<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Atop || | | Atop || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Backslash || Gegenschrägstrich, Backslash | | Axis/Axes || Achse(n)<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>\</syntaxhighlight> Backslash || Gegenschrägstrich, Backslash | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beside]] || Neben<ref name="mbaas">Suggested by Michael Baas</ref> | | [[Beside]] || Neben<ref name="mbaas">Suggested by Michael Baas</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>→</syntaxhighlight> [[Branch]] || Verzweigung<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Character vector || Zeichenvektor | | Character vector || Zeichenvektor | ||
Line 19: | Line 33: | ||
| Case folding || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Case_folding|Case folding]]<ref name="mbaas"/> | | Case folding || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Case_folding|Case folding]]<ref name="mbaas"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Catenate]] || Verbinde, Verkette<ref name="Lochner">Hans Lochner: APL2 Handbuch</ref>, Konkatenieren<ref name=dewp>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/APL_(Programmiersprache) APL (Programmiersprache)]</ref> | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>,</syntaxhighlight> [[Catenate]] || Verbinde, Verkette<ref name="Lochner">Hans Lochner: APL2 Handbuch</ref>[n<ref name="Lattermann"/>], Konkatenieren<ref name=dewp>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/APL_(Programmiersprache) APL (Programmiersprache)]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌈</syntaxhighlight> [[Ceiling]] || Aufrunden<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>○</syntaxhighlight> [[Circle]] || Kreis(Funktion)<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Compose]] || Komponiere | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍪</syntaxhighlight> [[Catenate First|Comma bar]] || Komma-Strich<ref name="mbaas"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∘</syntaxhighlight> [[Compose]] || Komponiere | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>?</syntaxhighlight> [[Deal]] || Stichprobe<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊥</syntaxhighlight> [[Decode]] || Verschlüsseln<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊤</syntaxhighlight> [[Encode]] || Entschlüsseln<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>\</syntaxhighlight> [[Expand]] || Expandieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>*</syntaxhighlight> [[Exponential]] || Potenzieren zur Basis e<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Compositional operators ''(see [[Function composition]])'' || Kompositions-Operatoren | | Compositional operators ''(see [[Function composition]])'' || Kompositions-Operatoren | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Compress ''(see [[Replicate]])'' || Komprimieren ''(Replicate/Replizieren sinnvoller)'' | | Compress ''(see [[Replicate]])'' || Komprimieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> ''(Replicate/Replizieren sinnvoller)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derived function]] || Abgeleitete Funktionen<ref name=dewp/> | | [[Derived function]] || Abgeleitete Funktionen<ref name=dewp/>, zusammengesetzte Funktion<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Disclose]] || Auspacken | | [[Disclose]] || Auspacken | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dyadic]] || Dyadisch (Zweistellig<ref name="Lochner" />) | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>!</syntaxhighlight> [[Binomial]] || Binomialkoeff.<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⎕CT</syntaxhighlight> [[Comparison tolerance]] || Toleranz<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>×</syntaxhighlight> [[Direction]] || Vorzeichen <ref name="Lattermann" /> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>÷</syntaxhighlight> [[Divide]] || Dividieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dyadic]] || Dyadisch (Zweistellig<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/>) | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>↓</syntaxhighlight> [[Drop]] || Entfernen<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Each]] || | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>¨</syntaxhighlight> [[Each]] ||Komponentenweise Ausführen<ref name="Lochner" /> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊂</syntaxhighlight> [[Enclose]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Enclose_/_Disclose|Einpacken]] | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>=</syntaxhighlight> [[Equal to]] || Gleich<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍎</syntaxhighlight> [[Execute]] || [https://aplwiki.com/wiki/Talk:German_terminology#Execute Ausführen] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>!</syntaxhighlight> [[Factorial]] || Fakultät<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌊</syntaxhighlight> [[Floor]] || Abrunden<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fork]] || Gabel (Dreierzug) | | [[Fork]] || Gabel (Dreierzug) | ||
Line 47: | Line 89: | ||
| [[Format]] (Funktion) || Deaktivieren<ref name="Lochner" /> | | [[Format]] (Funktion) || Deaktivieren<ref name="Lochner" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Function composition|(Function) composition]] || Komposition | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍕</syntaxhighlight> [[Format]] || Formatieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Function composition|(Function) composition]] || Komposition<ref>German wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Komposition_(Mathematik) Komposition (Mathematik)]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grade]] || Sortierindex<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍒</syntaxhighlight> [[Grade Down]] || Sortierindex, fallend<ref name="Lochner" /> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍋</syntaxhighlight> [[Grade Up]] || Sortierindex, steigend<ref name="Lochner" /> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>></syntaxhighlight> [[Greater than]] || Größer<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>></syntaxhighlight> [[Greater than or Equal to]] || Größer-gleich<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Guard]] || Wache<ref name="mbaas" /> | |||
|- | |||
| Header line || Kopfzeile<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>¯</syntaxhighlight> High minus || hohes Minus, negatives Vorzeichen | |||
|- | |||
| Index || Index, Indizieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍳</syntaxhighlight> [[Index Generator]] || Indexvektor<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍳</syntaxhighlight> [[Index of]] || Index Zeigen<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⎕IO</syntaxhighlight> [[Index origin]] || Index anfang<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| Indices || Indizes, Indexe | |||
|- | |||
| to index || indexieren, Indizieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>.</syntaxhighlight> [[Inner product]] || Inneres Produkt<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∘</syntaxhighlight> [[Jot]] || Kringel<ref>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Komposition_(Mathematik)#Definition Komposition (Mathematik)]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌸</syntaxhighlight> [[Key]] || Leiter<ref name="abrudz" /> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Label]] || Anweisungsname<ref name="Lattermann"/>, Sprungmarke, Zeilenmarke | |||
|- | |||
| [[Laminate]] || Schichten, Verketten Schichten<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍝</syntaxhighlight> Lamp || Lampe<ref name=dewp/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⎕LX</syntaxhighlight> [[Latent expression]] || Latenter Ausdruck<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊣</syntaxhighlight> [[Left]] || Links | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline><</syntaxhighlight> [[Less than]] || Kleiner<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline><</syntaxhighlight> [[Less than or Equal to]] || Kleiner-gleich<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍟</syntaxhighlight> [[Logarithm]] || Logarithmieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Major cells]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>≡</syntaxhighlight> [[Match]] || Prüfen auf Identität<ref name="Lochner" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌹</syntaxhighlight> [[Matrix Divide]] || [Lin. Gleichungs-system] Lösen<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌹</syntaxhighlight> [[Matrix Inverse]] || Invertieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌈</syntaxhighlight> [[Maximum]] || Maximieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∊</syntaxhighlight> [[Membership]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Membership|Existenzprüfung]]<ref name="Lochner" /> (unsicher, Link für Diskussion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌊</syntaxhighlight> [[Minimum]] || Minimieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Monadic]] || Monadisch (Einstellig<ref name="Lochner" />) | | [[Mixed function]] || Gemischte Funktion<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Monadic]] || Monadisch (Einstellig<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Namespace]] || Namensraum<ref name=dewp/> | | [[Namespace]] || Namensraum<ref name=dewp/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍲</syntaxhighlight> [[Nand]] || Nicht Beide<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| N-wise || N-fach | | N-wise || N-fach | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍟</syntaxhighlight> [[Natural Logarithm]] || Natürl. Logarithmieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>-</syntaxhighlight> Negate || Vorzeichen Umkehren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nest]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Nested|Nesten]] | | [[Nest]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Nested|Nesten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nested Arrays || Geschachtelte Felder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Over]] || | | [[Niladic]] || Niladisch (Nullstellig<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/>) | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍱</syntaxhighlight> [[Nor]] || Weder noch<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>≢</syntaxhighlight> [[Not Match]] || nicht identisch<ref name="mbaas" /> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∨</syntaxhighlight> [[Or]] || Oder<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∘.</syntaxhighlight> [[Outer product]] || Äußeres Produkt<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍥</syntaxhighlight> [[Over]] || Über<ref name="mbaas" /> | |||
|- | |||
| [[overstrike]] | Übeieinandertippen<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>○</syntaxhighlight> [[Pi times]] || Mit π Multiplizieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pick]] || Entnehme | | [[Pick]] || Entnehme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quad]] || Fenster | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>*</syntaxhighlight> [[Power]] || Potenzieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Primitive function]] || Elementarfunktion<ref name="Lochner" />, Einfache Funktion | |||
|- | |||
| [[Primitive operator]] || Elementaroperator<ref name="Lochner" />, Einfacher Operator | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⎕</syntaxhighlight> [[Quad]] || Fenster, Anforderung num. Ein.-/Ausgabe<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quote-quad]] || Fenster mit Griff (?) | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>'</syntaxhighlight> [[Quote]] || Hochkomma | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍞</syntaxhighlight> [[Quote-quad]] || Fenster mit Griff (?), Fenster-Hochkomma, Anforderung Textein-/ausgabe<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rank]] || Rang | | [[Rank]] || Rang | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ravel]] || Aufreihen<ref name="Lochner" /> | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>,</syntaxhighlight> [[Ravel]] || Aufreihen<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reduce]] || Reduziere | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>÷</syntaxhighlight> [[Reciprocal]] || Kehrwert<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Reduce]] || Reduziere[n<ref name="Lattermann"/>] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reduction]] || Reduktion | | [[Reduction]] || Reduktion | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>|</syntaxhighlight> [[Residue]] || Rest<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Replicate]] || Replizieren | | [[Replicate]] || Replizieren | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reverse]] || Spiegeln<ref name="Lochner" /> | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>?</syntaxhighlight> [[Roll]] || Zufallszahl [Auswählen]<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌽</syntaxhighlight> [[Reverse]] || Spiegeln<ref name="Lochner" />, Parallel Spiegeln<ref name="Lattermann"/> (also for <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊖</syntaxhighlight>) | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍴</syntaxhighlight> [[Reshape]] || Rho, Strukturiere[n<ref name="Lattermann"/>] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Right]] || Rechts | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊢</syntaxhighlight> [[Right]] || Rechts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Scalar]] || Skalar<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scalar function]] || Skalarfunktion<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>-</syntaxhighlight> [[Subtract]] || Subtrahieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>?</syntaxhighlight> [[Roll]] || Zufallszahl [Auswählen]<ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Quote | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>'</syntaxhighlight> [[Quote]] || Hochkomma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍞</syntaxhighlight> [[Quote-Quad]] || Fenster-Hochkomma | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Same]], [[Identity]] || Indentität | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍴</syntaxhighlight> [[Shape]] || Rho, Struktrur zeigen (monadisch) bzw. strukturiere (dyadisch), Dimension [Zeigen]<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊂⊃</syntaxhighlight>Shoe (Left {{~}}, [[Right Shoe|Right {{~}}]]) || Schuh (Linker {{~}}, Rechter {{~}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slash-bar || Schräg- und Querstrich (?) | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>|</syntaxhighlight> [[Magnitude]] || Absolutbetrag, Betrag<ref name="Lattermann">Dieter Lattermann. APL in Beispielen. Oldenbourg. 1982</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>~</syntaxhighlight> [[Not]] || Negieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>=</syntaxhighlight> [[Not Equal to]] || Ungleich<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>\</syntaxhighlight> [[Scan]] || Aufstufen<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>/</syntaxhighlight> Slash || Schrägstrich, Slash | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌿</syntaxhighlight> Slash-bar || Schräg- und Querstrich (?) | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌷</syntaxhighlight> Squish Quad/Squad || schmales Fenster | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stranding || | | Stranding || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stencil]] (operator) || Schablone<ref name="abrudz">Suggested by [[Adám Brudzewsky]]</ref> (Operator) | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌺</syntaxhighlight> [[Stencil]] (operator) || Schablone<ref name="abrudz">Suggested by [[Adám Brudzewsky]]</ref> (Operator) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tacit]] (function) || Implizit (e Funktion) | | [[Tacit]] (function) || Implizit (e Funktion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tack (Left {{~}}, Right {{~}}) || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Tack|Stift]] (Linker {{~}}, Rechter {{~}}) | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊣⊢</syntaxhighlight> Tack (Left {{~}}, Right {{~}}) || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Tack|Stift]] (Linker {{~}}, Rechter {{~}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thorn]] || Dorn | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>↑</syntaxhighlight> [[Take]] || Entnehmen<ref name="Lochner" /><ref name="Lattermann"/> | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>≢</syntaxhighlight> [[Tally]] (monadisch) || Zähler | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>×</syntaxhighlight> [[Times]] || Multiplizieren<ref name="Lattermann"/> | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍕</syntaxhighlight> [[Format|Thorn]] || Dorn | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[3-Train]] || Dreierzug | | [[3-Train]] || Dreierzug | ||
Line 135: | Line 281: | ||
| [[2-Train]] || Zweierzug | | [[2-Train]] || Zweierzug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Transpose]] || Transponieren | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍉</syntaxhighlight> [[Transpose]] || Transponieren (when dyadic<ref name="Lattermann"/>), Diagonal Spiegeln (when monadic <ref name="Lattermann"/>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unique]] || Unikat | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∪</syntaxhighlight> [[Unique]] || Unikat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Unique Mask]] || Unikat-Maske | | [[Unique Mask]] || Unikat-Maske | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Without]] || Eliminiere (Ohne?) | | [[Without]] || Eliminiere (Ohne?) | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍸</syntaxhighlight> [[Where]] || Wo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Workspace]] || Arbeitsbereich | | [[Workspace]] || Arbeitsbereich | ||
|- | |||
| [[zilde]] || zilde | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | == References == |