2,962
edits
No edit summary |
(→General: r/apljk and r/apl links were swapped) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== General == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Name !! Platform !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[APL Orchard]] ([https://apl.chat Stack Exchange]) || [[wikipedia:Stack Exchange|Stack Exchange]] || Chat room for [[learning resources|learning]], teaching, asking, [[code golf|golfing]] and discussing APL, predominantly [[Dyalog APL]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[APL Farm]] ([https://discord.gg/yHna7nt7zx Discord], [https://app.element.io/#/room/%23aplfarm:matrix.org Matrix]) || [[wikipedia:Matrix (protocol)|Matrix]]/[[wikipedia:Discord (software)|Discord]] || Matrix space; chat rooms about array programming — many of them linked to the corresponding Discord channels. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://web.libera.chat/#apl #apl] || [[wikipedia:Libera_Chat|Libera Chat]] || IRC chat room. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/apljk r/apljk] || [[wikipedia:Reddit|Reddit]] || [[wikipedia:Subreddit|Subreddit]] for talk about APL, [[J]], [[K]]/[[Q]] and kdb+, and all things that relate to [[array language]]s. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/apl r/apl] || [[wikipedia:Reddit|Reddit]] || Subreddit with less activity, but is exclusively for APL. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl] || [[wikipedia:Google Groups|Google Groups]] || Newsgroup for discussion about APL. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/groups/2846194362322940 APL Dinosaurs] || [[wikipedia:Facebook|Facebook]] || Primarily for those retired from programming but can't forget their love of APL. | |||
|} | |||
== Dialect-specific == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Name !! Platform !! Dialect | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forum.apl2000.com/ APLDN] (APL2000 Developer Network Forum) || [[wikipedia:Bulletin board system|bulletin board]] || [[APL+Win]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/microapl/ Support forum for APLX] || bulletin board || [[APLX]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://forums.dyalog.com/ Dyalog Forums] || bulletin board || [[Dyalog APL]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.jsoftware.com/mailman/listinfo jsoftware.com Mailing Lists] || [[wikipedia:mailing list|mailing list]]s || [[J]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://k.miraheze.org/ K Language Wiki] || [[wikipedia:wiki|wiki]] || [[K]] | |||
|- | |||
| [https://chat.stackexchange.com/rooms/90748/the-k-tree K Tree] || [[wikipedia:Stack Exchange|Stack Exchange]] || Primarily [[ngn/k]] and other K6 variants | |||
|- | |||
| [https://groups.google.com/g/shaktidb Shakti Group] || [[wikipedia:Google Groups|Google Groups]] || Shakti K | |||
|- | |||
| [https://www.tapatalk.com/groups/nars2000/ NARS2000 Forum] || wiki || [[NARS2000]] | |||
|} | |||
{{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Online forums]] | {{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Online forums]] |