4,494
edits
(reorder) |
(→2017) |
||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
=== 2017 === | === 2017 === | ||
[https://www.dyalog.com/news/119/420/2017-APL-Programming-Contest-Winners.htm | [https://www.dyalog.com/news/118/456/Winners-Announced-for-the-2017-APL-Programming-Contest.htm Announcement] | ||
[https://www.dyalog.com/news/119/420/2017-APL-Programming-Contest-Winners.htm About the winners] | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 109: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Professional Prize'''|| Mike Powell | |'''Professional Prize'''|| Mike Powell | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|'''Phase I'''||Armando Cruz || Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico | |||
|- | |||
|Ivan Demianchuk || National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Ukraine | |||
|- | |||
|Yash Garg || Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi, India | |||
|- | |||
|Arna Ghosh || Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India | |||
|- | |||
|Akarsh Ramesh Khatagalli || Visvesvaraya Technological University, India | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|'''Phase I'''||Aiken Cairncross || University of Oxford, UK | |||
|- | |||
|Yu-Chi Chiang || National Central University, Taiwan | |||
|- | |||
|Anthony Cipriano || Gustav-Stresemann Gymnasium, Germany | |||
|- | |||
|Ivan Demianchuk || National Taras Shevchenko University of Kyiv, Ukraine | |||
|- | |||
|Tripti Garg || NorthCap University, India | |||
|- | |||
|Arna Ghosh || Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur, India | |||
|- | |||
|Bertil Johnson || University of Kentucky, USA | |||
|- | |||
|Mohammed Malik || Copenhagen International School, Denmark | |||
|- | |||
|Douglas Patz || Agile Learning Center, New York, USA | |||
|- | |||
|Zachary Taylor || Maryville High School, USA | |||
|} | |} | ||