German terminology: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
MichaelBaas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Guard]] || Wache<ref name="mbaas" /> | | [[Guard]] || Wache<ref name="mbaas" /> | ||
| Index || Index | |||
|- | |||
| Indexes || Indizes, Indexe | |||
| | |||
| to index || indexieren | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <source lang=apl inline>∘</source> [[Jot]] || Kringel<ref>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Komposition_(Mathematik)#Definition Komposition (Mathematik)]</ref> | | <source lang=apl inline>∘</source> [[Jot]] || Kringel<ref>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Komposition_(Mathematik)#Definition Komposition (Mathematik)]</ref> | ||
Line 84: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nest]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Nested|Nesten]] | | [[Nest]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Nested|Nesten]] | ||
|- | |||
| Nested Arrays | Geschachtelte Felder | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niladic]] || Niladisch (Nullstellig<ref name="Lochner" />) | | [[Niladic]] || Niladisch (Nullstellig<ref name="Lochner" />) |