German terminology: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MichaelBaas (talk | contribs) (Fixed links to Discussion-page) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Character vector || Zeichenvektor | | Character vector || Zeichenvektor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Case folding || [ | | Case folding || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Case_folding|Case folding]]<ref name="mbaas"/> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Catenate]] || Verbinde, Verkette<ref name="Lochner">Hans Lochner: APL2 Handbuch</ref> | | [[Catenate]] || Verbinde, Verkette<ref name="Lochner">Hans Lochner: APL2 Handbuch</ref>, Konkatenieren<ref name=dewp>German Wikipedia: [https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/APL_(Programmiersprache) APL (Programmiersprache)]</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Circle]] || Kreis(Funktion) | | [[Circle]] || Kreis(Funktion) | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| Compress ''(see [[Replicate]])'' || Komprimieren ''(Replicate/Replizieren sinnvoller)'' | | Compress ''(see [[Replicate]])'' || Komprimieren ''(Replicate/Replizieren sinnvoller)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Derived function]] || Abgeleitete Funktionen<ref name=dewp/> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disclose]] || Auspacken | | [[Disclose]] || Auspacken | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 71: | Line 73: | ||
| N-wise || N-fach | | N-wise || N-fach | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nest]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}# | | [[Nest]] || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#nested|Nesten]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niladic]] || Niladisch, Nullstellig<ref name="Lochner" /> | | [[Niladic]] || Niladisch, Nullstellig<ref name="Lochner" /> | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| [[Tacit]] (function) || Implizit (e Funktion) | | [[Tacit]] (function) || Implizit (e Funktion) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tack (Left {{~}}, Right {{~}}) || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}# | | Tack (Left {{~}}, Right {{~}}) || [[{{TALKPAGENAME}}#Tack|Stift]] (Linker {{~}}, Rechter {{~}}) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thorn]] || Dorn | | [[Thorn]] || Dorn |