2,951
edits
("APL77") |
(→Conference details: Change to chronological order) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! Date | ! Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1969|1969]] | ||
| | | S.U.N.Y Binghamton, New York, USA | ||
| APL | | The Conference on APL "The March On Armonk" | ||
| | | July 11–12, 1969 | ||
|- | |||
| [[#1970|1970]] | |||
| Goddard Space Flight Center, Greenbelt, MD, USA | |||
| APL II | |||
| June 19–20, 1970 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1971|1971]] | ||
| | | Berkeley, CA, USA | ||
| | | APL III | ||
| | | April 20–21, 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[#1972|1972]] | ||
| | | Atlanta, Georgia | ||
| | | APL IV | ||
| | | June 15–16, 1972 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1973|1973]] | ||
| | | Toronto, Ontario | ||
| | | APL V | ||
| | | May 15–18, 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1974|1974]] | ||
| | | Anaheim, CA, USA | ||
| | | APL 6 | ||
| | | May 14–17, 1974 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1975|1975]] | ||
| | | Pisa, Italy | ||
| | | APL75 | ||
| June | | June 11–13, 1975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1976|1976]] | ||
| | | Ottawa, Canada | ||
| | | APL76 | ||
| | | September 22–24, 1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1978|1977]] | ||
| | | Asilomar, CA, USA | ||
| | | "APL77" (unofficial, invitation-only) | ||
| | | March 29, 1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1978|1978]] | ||
| | | Foothills College, Los Altos Hills, CA, USA | ||
| | | "APL78" (unofficial) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1979|1979]] | ||
| | | Rochester, NY, USA | ||
| | | APL '79 | ||
| | | May 30–June 1, 1979 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1980|1980]] | ||
| | | Leeuwenhorst, Noordwijk, Holland | ||
| | | APL '80 | ||
| | | June 24–26, 1980 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1981|1981]] | ||
| San | | San Francisco, CA, USA | ||
| | | APL '81 | ||
| | | October 21–23, 1981 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1982|1982]] | ||
| | | Heidelberg, Germany | ||
| | | APL '82 | ||
| September | | September 1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1983|1983]] | ||
| | | Washington, D.C | ||
| APL ' | | APL '83 | ||
| | | April 10–13, 1983 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1984|1984]] | ||
| | | Helsinki, Finland | ||
| APL ' | | APL '84 | ||
| | | June 11–15, 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1985|1985]] | ||
| | | Seattle, WA, USA | ||
| APL | | APL and the future | ||
| | | May 12–16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1986|1986]] | ||
| | | Manchester, UK | ||
| APL | | APL in Action | ||
| | | July 7–11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1987|1987]] | ||
| | | Dallas, TX, USA | ||
| APL | | APL in Transition | ||
| | | May 10–14, 1987 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[#1988|1988]] | | [[#1988|1988]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 111: | ||
| February 1–5, 1988 | | February 1–5, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1989|1989]] | ||
| | | New York City, NY, USA | ||
| APL | | APL as a Tool of Thought | ||
| | | August 7–10, 1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1990|1990]] | ||
| | | Copenhagen, Denmark | ||
| APL | | APL 90: For the Future | ||
| | | August 13–17, 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1991|1991]] | ||
| | | Palo Alto, CA, USA | ||
| APL | | APL '91 | ||
| | | August 4–8, 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1992|1992]] | ||
| | | St. Petersburg, Russia | ||
| APL ' | | APL '92 | ||
| | | July 6–10, 1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1993|1993]] | ||
| | | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | ||
| APL ' | | APL '93 | ||
| | | August 15–19, 1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1994|1994]] | ||
| | | Antwerp, Belgium | ||
| | | The Language and Its Applications | ||
| September | | September 11–15, 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1995|1995]] | ||
| San | | San Antonio, Texas, USA | ||
| | | Applied Programming Languages | ||
| | | June 4–8, 1995 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1996|1996]] | ||
| | | Lancaster, UK | ||
| | | Designing the Future | ||
| | | July 29–August 1, 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1997|1997]] | ||
| | | Toronto, Ontario, Canada | ||
| | | Share knowledge / share success | ||
| | | August 17–20, 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1998|1998]] | ||
| | | Rome, Italy | ||
| | | APL98 Conference on Array Processing Languages | ||
| | | August 27–31, 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#1999|1999]] | ||
| | | Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA | ||
| | | All Array Programming Languages | ||
| | | August 10–14, 1999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#2000|2000]] | ||
| | | Berlin, Germany | ||
| | | Think Arrays in a Great City | ||
| | | July 24–27, 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#2001|2001]] | ||
| | | New Haven, Connecticut, USA | ||
| | | An Arrays Odyssey | ||
| June | | June 25–28, 2001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#2002|2002]] | ||
| | | Madrid, Spain | ||
| | | Array Processing Languages: Lore, Problems, and Applications | ||
| | | July 22–25, 2002 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#2003|2003]] | ||
| | | San Diego, California, USA | ||
| | | Stretching the Mind | ||
| | | June 11–14, 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2004 | ||
| | | Montreal, Canada | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#2007|2007]] | ||
| | | Montreal, Canada | ||
| | | Arrays and Objects | ||
| | | October 21–26, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[# | | [[#2010|2010]] | ||
| | | Berlin, Germany | ||
| APL 2010 LPA | |||
| September 12–17, 2010 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||