2,954
edits
(Redirected page to Category:User groups) Tag: New redirect |
(A list page is more appropriate for this than a category) Tag: Removed redirect |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''APL user groups''' are local organizations that generally serve to coordinate APLers from a particular country. They may hold in-person meetups. Of these, [[SIGAPL]] (formerly STAPL) is of particular historical importance as the organizer of most [[APL conference]]s and publisher of the [[APL Quote Quad]], and [[BAA]] as the publisher of [[Vector journal]]. | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Country !! User groups | |||
|- | |||
| Canada || [[APL Borealis]] | |||
|- | |||
| France || [[APL et J]] | |||
|- | |||
| Finland || [[FinnAPL]] | |||
|- | |||
| Germany || [[APL Germany]] | |||
|- | |||
| Japan || [[JAPLA]], [[Tokyo APL/J/K Meetup]] | |||
|- | |||
| Spain || [[APL ∊ BCN]] | |||
|- | |||
| Sweden || [[SwedAPL]] | |||
|- | |||
| Switzerland || [[SAUG]] | |||
|- | |||
| UK || [[BAA]] | |||
|- | |||
| USA || [[SIGAPL]] | |||
|} | |||
{{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:User groups| ]] |