2,954
edits
(→Other array languages: Add many languages) |
(APL2C) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of APL-family languages by date of release (that is, when they became available to a significant portion of the public). Those that are broadly compatible with [[APL\360]] are placed in the "APL dialects" column. | |||
This is a list of | |||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
! Year !! | ! Year !! APL dialects !! Other languages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1964 || || [[PAT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1965 || || [[IVSYS/7090]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1966 || [[APL\360]] internal IBM release || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1967 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1968 || [[APL\1130]], [[APL\360]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1969 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1970 || [[APL*PLUS]], [[APL\5500]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1971 || [[APL/700]] (approximate date) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1972 || [[York APL]] (approximate date) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1973 || [[APL.SV]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1974 || [[APL 5100]], [[MCM/70]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1975 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1976 || [[VS APL]], [[SHARP APL]], [[APL\3000]], [[APL\11]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1977 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1978 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1979 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1980 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1981 || [[NARS]] || [[Nial]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1982 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1983 || [[Dyalog APL]], [[APL.68000]] (approximate date) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1984 || [[APL2]] || [[CoSy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1985 || || [[A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1986 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1987 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1988 || || [[A+]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1989 || [[I-APL]] || | ||
| | |- | ||
| 1990 || || [[J]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || [[SAX]] || [[K]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || [[APL+Win]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || [[OpenAPL]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || [[APL2C]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || [[APLX]] || [[Glee]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || || [[Q]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || || [[Rowan]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || [[NARS2000]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || [[VisualAPL]] || | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || [[APL-sharp|APL#]] || [[Lang5]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2011 || [[ngn/apl]] || [[ELI]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2012 || || [[I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2013 || [[GNU APL]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2014 || [[Aplette]], [[Co-dfns]] || [[Ivy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2015 || || [[Jelly]], [[Klong]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2016 || || [[APL.jl]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2017 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2018 || [[April]], [[dzaima/APL]], [[APL\iv]], [[Extended Dyalog APL]] || [[RAD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2019 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2020 || [[Kap]], [[Pometo]] || [[BQN]], [[xs]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2021 || || [[KamilaLisp]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2022 || [[APL64]] || [[Goal]], [[Lil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2023 || [[Dyalog APL Vision]] || [[Uiua]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2024 || || | ||
|} | |} | ||