2,954
edits
(Place Conjugate at SHARP's complex number implementation) |
(Table is mentioned in the October 1987 newsletter, was added after 1983 but before then) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1984 || [[APL2]] || [[Partition]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊂</syntaxhighlight>), [[First]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>↑</syntaxhighlight>) and [[Mix]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊃</syntaxhighlight>) opposite to NARS, [[Index (function)|Index]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌷</syntaxhighlight>), [[Find]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍷</syntaxhighlight>), [[Depth]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>≡</syntaxhighlight>), [[Enlist]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∊</syntaxhighlight>) | | 1984 || [[APL2]] || [[Partition]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊂</syntaxhighlight>), [[First]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>↑</syntaxhighlight>) and [[Mix]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊃</syntaxhighlight>) opposite to NARS, [[Index (function)|Index]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌷</syntaxhighlight>), [[Find]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍷</syntaxhighlight>), [[Depth]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>≡</syntaxhighlight>), [[Enlist]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>∊</syntaxhighlight>) | ||
|- | |||
| 1987 || [[SHARP APL]] || [[Table]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍪</syntaxhighlight>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1987 || [[SHARP APL]] || short left argument for [[Take]], [[Drop]] | | 1987 || [[SHARP APL]] || short left argument for [[Take]], [[Drop]] |