2,954
edits
(Reverse Compose) |
(Atop and Constant were published in Extended before Dyalog; also Reverse Compose was 2019 not 2018) |
||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2017 || [[Dyalog APL]] || [[At]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>@</syntaxhighlight>) ([[John Scholes|Scholes]]) <br/> [[Stencil]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌺</syntaxhighlight>) (from [[Cut]]: [[Rationalized APL]] 1983, [[J]]) <br/> [[Interval Index]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍸</syntaxhighlight>) ([[A+]] 1988, [[J]] 2006) <br/> [[Nest]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊆</syntaxhighlight>) (SHARP APL 1983) | | 2017 || [[Dyalog APL]] || [[At]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>@</syntaxhighlight>) ([[John Scholes|Scholes]]) <br/> [[Stencil]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⌺</syntaxhighlight>) (from [[Cut]]: [[Rationalized APL]] 1983, [[J]]) <br/> [[Interval Index]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍸</syntaxhighlight>) ([[A+]] 1988, [[J]] 2006) <br/> [[Nest]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊆</syntaxhighlight>) (SHARP APL 1983) | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | 2018 || [[dzaima/APL]] || [[Array notation]] (numerous other languages; proposed [[Phil Last|Last]] 2015) | <!-- | 2018 || [[dzaima/APL]] || [[Array notation]] (numerous other languages; proposed [[Phil Last|Last]] 2015) | ||
|- --> | |- --> | ||
| | | 2018 || [[Extended Dyalog APL]] || [[Atop]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍤</syntaxhighlight>) (SHARP APL (close) 1981), [[Constant]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍨</syntaxhighlight>) ([[I]] 2012) <!-- <br/> [[Pair]] ([[Nial]] dyadic 1982, [[I]] 2012) --> | ||
|- | |||
| 2019 || [[Extended Dyalog APL]] || [[Reverse Compose]] (<syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍛</syntaxhighlight>) ([[I]] 2012) | |||
|} | |} | ||