1
edit
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
m (Add new source code repo for AOC2022) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills. | The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills. | ||
[[File:csv_video.png|thumb|right|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AHoiROI15BA Adám Brudzewsky's video] on parsing text files, useful for solving Advent of Code problems.]] | |||
At the end of AoC 2021, [[Adám Brudzewsky]] published an informational video<ref>[[Adám Brudzewsky|Brudzewsky, Adám]]. [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AHoiROI15BA Parsing content from text files using Dyalog APL's <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⎕CSV</syntaxhighlight>]. Adám's APL. YouTube. 2021-12-23.</ref> with companion code<ref>Brudzewsky, Adám. [https://github.com/abrudz/parsing parsing]. abrudz. GitHub. 2021-12-23.</ref> to parse text files that are similar to many common input formats given by AoC. | |||
There is also a leaderboard for APLers, the code is 656501-67f7cded. | |||
=== Individuals' solutions === | === Individuals' solutions === | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! Author !! 2015 !! 2016 !! 2017 !! 2018 !! 2019 !! 2020 !! 2021 !! 2022 | ! Author !! 2015 !! 2016 !! 2017 !! 2018 !! 2019 !! 2020 !! 2021 !! 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Andrea Piseri || || || || || || || || [https://github.com/ap29600/aoc22 code] | | Andrea Piseri || || || || || || || || [https://github.com/ap29600/aoc22 code] | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
| C. Quilley || || || || || || [https://github.com/icendoan/aoc/tree/main/2020 code] || | | C. Quilley || || || || || || [https://github.com/icendoan/aoc/tree/main/2020 code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conor Hoekstra || || || || || || colspan= | | Conor Hoekstra || || || || || || colspan=3 | [https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLVFrD1dmDdvfejkfvQEI2bNfVlNO4iGkK videos] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/adregan Duncan Regan] || || || || || || || [https://git.sr.ht/~adregan/advent-of-code-2021 code] || [https://git.sr.ht/~adregan/advent-of-code-2022 code] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Isaac Wooden || || || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2017 code] || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2018 code] || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2019apl code]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLxsf0ccJnXjRx5ap6X5Ludv46HTL2bBzy videos] || [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2020 code] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7DpoluSQdBo video] | | rowspan=2 | Isaac Wooden || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | || rowspan=2 | [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2017 code] || rowspan=2 | [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2018 code] || rowspan=2 | [https://github.com/voidhawk42/aoc2019apl code]<br>[https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLxsf0ccJnXjRx5ap6X5Ludv46HTL2bBzy videos] || style="border-bottom:none" | [https://github.com/voidhawk42/AoC-APL/tree/main/2020 code] || || | ||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="border-top:none" | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7DpoluSQdBo video] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jack Franklin || || || || || || || [https://github.com/jhfranklin/advent-of-code/tree/main/src/2021 code] || | | Jack Franklin || || || || || || || [https://github.com/jhfranklin/advent-of-code/tree/main/src/2021 code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jon Mikoš || || || || || || || [https://github.com/MikosJon/AdventOfCode2021 code] || | | Jon Mikoš || || || || || || || [https://github.com/MikosJon/AdventOfCode2021 code] || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jay Foad]] || || || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2017apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2018apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2019apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2020apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2021apl code] || [https://github.com/jayfoad/aoc2022apl code] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavender || || || || || || [https://github.com/lvdr/aoc2020 code] || || | | Lavender || || || || || || [https://github.com/lvdr/aoc2020 code] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matthew Maycock || || || || || [https://github.com/ummaycoc/aoc-2019.apl code] || || || | | Matthew Maycock || || || || || [https://github.com/ummaycoc/aoc-2019.apl code] || || || | ||
|- | |||
| Max Rothman || || || || || || || || [https://github.com/maxrothman/advent-of-code-2022/tree/main/apl-aoc code] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mihaly Barasz || || || || || || || [https://gist.github.com/klao/b37b9a8f28c8235972ce94e8d6cc9f0e code] || | | Mihaly Barasz || || || || || || || [https://gist.github.com/klao/b37b9a8f28c8235972ce94e8d6cc9f0e code] || | ||
|- | |||
| [https://github.com/mitchell-johnstone Mitchell Johnstone] || || || || || || || || [https://github.com/mitchell-johnstone/AdventOfCode/tree/master/AOC2022 code] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nathan Rogers || [https://codeberg.org/CptJimKirk/aoc/src/branch/main/apl/aoc2015 code] || || [https://codeberg.org/CptJimKirk/aoc/src/branch/main/apl/aoc2017 code] || || || [https://codeberg.org/CptJimKirk/aoc/src/branch/main/apl/aoc2020 code] || || | | Nathan Rogers || [https://codeberg.org/CptJimKirk/aoc/src/branch/main/apl/aoc2015 code] || || [https://codeberg.org/CptJimKirk/aoc/src/branch/main/apl/aoc2017 code] || || || [https://codeberg.org/CptJimKirk/aoc/src/branch/main/apl/aoc2020 code] || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nick Nickolov]] || || || || || || [https://git.sr.ht/~ngn/a/tree code] || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Patrick Ocana Bruno || || || || || || || [https://github.com/patrickvob/adventofcode/tree/main/2021 code] || | | Patrick Ocana Bruno || || || || || || || [https://github.com/patrickvob/adventofcode/tree/main/2021 code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/pitr pitr] || || || || || || || [https://github.com/pitr/aoc/tree/main/2021 code] || [https://github.com/pitr/aoc/tree/main/2022 code] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[User:Razetime|Raghu Ranganathan]] || || || || || || [https://github.com/razetime/AOC2020-APL code] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://aplwiki.com/wiki/User:RichPark Rich Park] || || || || || || [https://github.com/rikedyp/Advent-of-Code/tree/main/Y2020 code] || [https://github.com/rikedyp/Advent-of-Code/tree/main/Y2021 code] || [https://github.com/rikedyp/Advent-of-Code/tree/main/Y2022 code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https:// | | Rory Kemp || [https://github.com/rak1507/Advent-Of-Code-APL/tree/main/2015 code] || || || || || [https://github.com/rak1507/Advent-Of-Code-APL/tree/main/2020 code] || [https://github.com/rak1507/Advent-Of-Code-APL/tree/main/2021 code] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | schatzmeister || || || || || || [https://github.com/schatzmeister/adventofcode code] || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[User:Xpqz|Stefan Kruger]] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202015%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202016%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202017%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202018%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202019%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202020%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://gist.github.com/xpqz/d406eb493fd2a875ae463cce009463af code] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoC22/ code] | | [[User:Xpqz|Stefan Kruger]] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202015%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202016%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202017%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202018%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202019%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoCDyalog/blob/master/Advent%20of%20Code%202020%20Dyalog%20APL.ipynb notebook] || [https://gist.github.com/xpqz/d406eb493fd2a875ae463cce009463af code] || [https://github.com/xpqz/AoC22/ code] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://github.com/steveAllen0112 Steve Allen] || || || || || || || [https://github.com/steveAllen0112/Advent_of_Code/tree/main/2021/APL code] || | | [https://github.com/steveAllen0112 Steve Allen] || || || || || || || [https://github.com/steveAllen0112/Advent_of_Code/tree/main/2021/APL code] || | ||
|- | |||
| Woosuk Kwak || [https://github.com/Bubbler-4/advent-of-apl/tree/master/AoC2015/APLSource code] || || || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== References == | |||
<references/> | |||
[[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} | [[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} |
edit