2,962
edits
Miraheze>RikedyP No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:TryAPL.png|thumb|right|[https://tryapl.org TryAPL]]] | |||
There are a few APL dialects available to download for free without feature limitations, and most of these can be tried online without installing anything. | There are a few APL dialects available to download for free without feature limitations, and most of these can be tried online without installing anything. | ||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Dialect !! Documentation !! Download !! Try It Online !! Interactive | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dyalog APL]] | |||
| [https://docs.dyalog.com/ Centre] | |||
| [https://www.dyalog.com/download-zone.htm website] | |||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-dyalog #apl-dyalog] | |||
| [https://tryapl.org/ TryAPL] | |||
|- | |||
| [[dzaima/APL]] | |||
| [https://github.com/dzaima/APL/blob/master/docs/chars.txt docs] | |||
| [https://github.com/dzaima/apl GitHub] | |||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-dzaima #apl-dzaima] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[GNU APL]] | |||
| [https://www.gnu.org/software/apl/apl.html info manual] | |||
| [https://www.gnu.org/software/apl/ gnu.org] | |||
| | |||
| [http://juergen-sauermann.de/try-GNU-APL try-GNU-APL] | |||
|- | |||
| [[NARS2000]] | |||
| [http://wiki.nars2000.org/ wiki] | |||
| [http://www.nars2000.org/download/Download.html website] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[ngn/apl]] | |||
| | |||
{{APL | | [https://gitlab.com/n9n/apl GitLab] | ||
| [https://tio.run/#apl-ngn #apl-ngn] | |||
| [https://n9n.gitlab.io/apl/web/index.html Scripted] ∙ [https://plj541.github.io/APL.js/ Session] ∙ [https://repl.it/languages/APL REPL] | |||
|} | |||
{{APL dialects}}[[Category:APL environment]][[Category:Lists]] |