4,500
edits
m (rename podcast) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(link to finnapl) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[APL Implementer's Workshop]] || By-invitation-only event for APL implementers to share information and discuss language design, usually at Syracuse University in Minnowbrook on odd-numbered years | | [[APL Implementer's Workshop]] || By-invitation-only event for APL implementers to share information and discuss language design, usually at Syracuse University in Minnowbrook on odd-numbered years | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://www.finnapl.fi/tapahtumat/ APL afternoon and Forest Seminar] || Mini-conference arranged by [[FinnAPL]] every spring and autumn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SwedAPL Meeting || Mini-conference arranged irregularly by [[SwedAPL]] | | SwedAPL Meeting || Mini-conference arranged irregularly by [[SwedAPL]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tokyo APL/J/K Meetup]] || Irregular meetings of APL, J and K developers located in and around Tokyo | | [[Tokyo APL/J/K Meetup]] || Irregular meetings of APL, J and K developers located in and around Tokyo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Show]] || Podcast focusing on the notational aspects of APL | | [[APL Show]] || Podcast focusing on the notational aspects of APL | ||
Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Campfire]] || Recurring meeting hosted by [[Adám Brudzewsky]] every fourth Sunday, focusing on the history of APL programming | | [[APL Campfire]] || Recurring meeting hosted by [[Adám Brudzewsky]] every fourth Sunday, focusing on the history of APL programming | ||
|- | |||
| [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ fast.ai APL study group] || Informal study sessions, initially focussing on APL and array programming, four days a week | |||
|- | |||
| [[APL ∊ BCN]] meetings || Both general meetings and historical APL paper readings | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 72: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Code golf]] || Competition in which participants strive to achieve the shortest possible source code | | [[Code golf]] || Competition in which participants strive to achieve the shortest possible source code | ||
|- | |||
| [https://open.kattis.com Kattis] || Very large collection of problems with automated checking of APL solutions | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Conferences]] | {{APL community}}[[Category:Lists]][[Category:Conferences]] |