2,954
edits
(Array Cast link) |
m (→Operators: Formatting) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>!</syntaxhighlight> || [[Factorial|Gamma]] || [[Binomial]] | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>!</syntaxhighlight> || [[Factorial|Gamma]] || [[Binomial]] | ||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍴</syntaxhighlight> || [[Shape]] || [[Reshape]] | |||
|- | |||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⍳</syntaxhighlight> || [[Index generator]] || [[Index of]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊢</syntaxhighlight> || [[Identity]] || [[Right]] | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>⊢</syntaxhighlight> || [[Identity]] || [[Right]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 168: | ||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>F⌿</syntaxhighlight> || [[Reduce leading axis]] || [[Windowed reduce leading axis]] | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>F⌿</syntaxhighlight> || [[Reduce leading axis]] || [[Windowed reduce leading axis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>F⌻</syntaxhighlight> | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>F⌻</syntaxhighlight><br/><syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>•.F</syntaxhighlight> | ||
| || [[Outer product]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>F•G</syntaxhighlight> || || [[Inner product]] | | <syntaxhighlight lang=apl inline>F•G</syntaxhighlight> || || [[Inner product]] |