2,951
edits
No edit summary |
(K3 primitive tables) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2018 || K7 (Shakti) | | 2018 || K7 (Shakti) | ||
|} | |||
== Primitives == | |||
=== K3 === | |||
From the [https://github.com/kevinlawler/kona/wiki#verbs Kona Wiki]. | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Verb !! Monadic !! Dyadic !! Triadic !! Tetradic | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>+</source> || flip ([[Transpose]]) || [[plus]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>-</source> || [[negate]] || [[minus]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>*</source> || [[first]] || [[times]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>%</source> || [[reciprocal]] || [[divide]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>|</source> || [[reverse]] || [[max]]|[[or]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>&</source> || [[where]] || [[min]]|[[and]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>^</source> || [[shape]] || [[power]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>!</source> || enumerate (includes [[Iota]]) || [[rotate]]|[[mod]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline><</source> || [[grade up]] || [[less than]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>></source> || [[grade down]] || [[greater than]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>=</source> || [[group]] || [[equals]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>~</source> || [[not]], attribute || [[match]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>@</source> || [[atom]] || [[Index function|at index]] || [[amend]]/trap || [[amend]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>?</source> || range ([[Unique]]) || function inverse/find/draw/deal/sample || invert-guess || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>_</source> || [[floor]] || [[drop]]|[[cut]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>,</source> || enlist (like [[Enclose]]) || join || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>#</source> || [[count]] || [[take]]|[[reshape]] || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>$</source> || [[format]] || dollar (conversions) || || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>.</source> || make/unmake dictionary || dot index || [[amend]]/trap || [[amend]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>:</source> || colon || [[assignment]] || || | |||
|} | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Adverb !! Definition | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>/</source> || over (incudes [[Reduce]] and [[Power operator|Power]]) | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>\</source> || [[scan]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>'</source> || [[each]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>/:</source> || each right | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>\:</source> || each left | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=k inline>':</source> || eachpair (like [[Windowed Reduce]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{APL dialects}} | {{APL dialects}} |