2,962
edits
(→History: Compress corporate history; should be on company page) |
(18.2 released) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| released = 1983 | | released = 1983 | ||
| developer = [[Dyalog Ltd.]] | | developer = [[Dyalog Ltd.]] | ||
| latest release version = 18. | | latest release version = 18.2 / 2022 | ||
| implementation languages = [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]], [[wikipedia:C++|C++]], APL | | implementation languages = [[wikipedia:C (programming language)|C]], [[wikipedia:C++|C++]], APL | ||
| platforms = x86, x86_64, IBM POWER, ARM32 | | platforms = x86, x86_64, IBM POWER, ARM32 | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dyalog_APL_versions#18.0|18.0]] || 2020 || June || [[Atop]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍤</source>), [[Over]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍥</source>), [[Constant]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍨</source>), [[Unique Mask]] (<source lang=apl inline>≠</source>), duplicates from [[Where]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍸</source>), empty partitions from [[Partitioned Enclose]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊂</source>), date-time conversion (<source lang=apl inline>⎕DT</source>), case folding/mapping (<source lang=apl inline>⎕C</source>), launching with text source file, [[.NET]] Core support | | [[Dyalog_APL_versions#18.0|18.0]] || 2020 || June || [[Atop]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍤</source>), [[Over]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍥</source>), [[Constant]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍨</source>), [[Unique Mask]] (<source lang=apl inline>≠</source>), duplicates from [[Where]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍸</source>), empty partitions from [[Partitioned Enclose]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊂</source>), date-time conversion (<source lang=apl inline>⎕DT</source>), case folding/mapping (<source lang=apl inline>⎕C</source>), launching with text source file, [[.NET]] Core support | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dyalog_APL_versions#18.2|18.2]] || 2022 || March || <source lang=apl inline>⎕ATX</source>, shell scripting | |||
|} | |} | ||