Dyalog APL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Versions
Miraheze>Marshall |
Miraheze>Marshall |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
{|class=wikitable | {|class=wikitable | ||
! Number !! | ! Number !! Year !! Month !! Features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || April | | 1 || 1983 || April || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 1984 || | | 2 || 1984 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3.0 || 1985 || | | 3.0 || 1985 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4.0 || October | | 4.0 || 1986 || October || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.0 || April | | 5.0 || 1987 || April || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.1 || April | | 5.1 || 1988 || April || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5.2 || January | | 5.2 || 1990 || January || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.0 || April | | 6.0 || 1990 || April || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.1 || October | | 6.1 || 1990 || October || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.2 || April | | 6.2 || 1993 || April || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6.3 || October | | 6.3 || 1993 || October || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7.0 || August | | 7.0 || 1994 || August || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7.1 || May | | 7.1 || 1995 || May || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.0 || May | | 8.0 || 1996 || May || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.1 || March | | 8.1 || 1997 || March || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.2 || January | | 8.2 || 1999 || January || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.0 || September | | 9.0 || 2000 || September || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.0.1 || January | | 9.0.1 || 2001 || January || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.0.2 || January | | 9.0.2 || 2002 || January || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.5 || September | | 9.5 || 2002 || September || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.0 || March | | 10.0 || 2003 || March || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.1 || July | | 10.1 || 2004 || July || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11.0 || October | | 11.0 || 2006 || October || <source lang=apl inline>⎕BASE</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕CLASS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕DF</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FIX</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕INSTANCES</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NEW</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕SRC</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕THIS</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12.0 || August | | 12.0 || 2008 || August || <source lang=apl inline>⎕AVU</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FCOPY</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FPROPS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕UCS</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12.1 || November | | 12.1 || 2009 || November || [[I-Beam]] (<source lang=apl inline>⌶</source>), [[Table]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍪</source>), <source lang=apl inline>⎕XML</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FCHK</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13.0 || April | | 13.0 || 2011 || April || [[Left]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊣</source>), [[Right]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊢</source>), [[Variant]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍠</source>), <source lang=apl inline>⎕OPT</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕R</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕S</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FR</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕DCT</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕PROFILE</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕RSI</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13.1 || April | | 13.1 || 2012 || April || <source lang=apl inline>⎕DMX</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕FHIST</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13.2 || January | | 13.2 || 2013 || January || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14.0 || June | | 14.0 || 2014 || June || [[Tally]] (<source lang=apl inline>≢</source>), [[Key]] (<source lang=apl inline>⌸</source>), [[Rank operator]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍤</source>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14.1 || June | | 14.1 || 2015 || June || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15.0 || June | | 15.0 || 2016 || June || <source lang=apl inline>⎕MKDIR</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NDELETE</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NEXISTS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NGET</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NINFO</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NPARTS</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NPUT</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16.0 || June | | 16.0 || 2017 || June || [[At]] (<source lang=apl inline>@</source>), [[Interval Index]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍸</source>), [[Where]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍸</source>), [[Nest]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊆</source>), [[Partition]] (<source lang=apl inline>⊆</source>), [[Stencil]] (<source lang=apl inline>⌺</source>), <source lang=apl inline>⎕JSON</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕CSV</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17.0 || July | | 17.0 || 2018 || July || <source lang=apl inline>⎕NCOPY</source>, <source lang=apl inline>⎕NMOVE</source> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17.1 || October | | 17.1 || 2019 || October || | ||
|- | |||
| 18.0 ||colspan=2| Unreleased || [[Atop]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍤</source>), [[Over]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍥</source>), [[Constant]] (<source lang=apl inline>⍨</source>), [[Unique Mask]] (<source lang=apl inline>≠</source>) | |||
|} | |} | ||