Dyalog APL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Primitives
Miraheze>Marshall No edit summary |
Miraheze>Marshall |
||
Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <source lang=apl inline>⌷</source> || [[Materialise]] || [[Squad Indexing]] | | <source lang=apl inline>⌷</source> || [[Materialise]] || [[Squad Indexing]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Operators === | |||
{|class=wikitable | |||
! Syntax !! Monadic call !! Dyadic call | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f/</source> || [[Reduction]] || [[Windowed Reduction]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⌿</source> || [[Reduction First]] || [[Windowed Reduction First]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f\</source> || [[Scan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍀</source> || [[Scan First]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f¨</source> ||colspan=2| [[Each]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍨</source> ||colspan=2| [[Commute]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>A⍨</source> ||colspan=2| [[Constant]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍣v</source> ||colspan=2| [[Power]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f.g</source> || || [[Inner Product]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>∘.f</source> || || [[Outer Product]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>A∘g</source> ||rowspan=2| [[Bind]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f∘B</source> || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f∘g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Beside]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍤B</source> ||colspan=2| [[Rank]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍤g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Atop]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍥g</source> ||colspan=2| [[Over]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f@v</source> ||colspan=2| [[At]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⍠B</source> ||colspan=2| [[Variant]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⌸</source> ||colspan=2| [[Key]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f⌺B</source> || [[Stencil]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>A⌶</source> ||colspan=2| [[I-Beam]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f&</source> ||colspan=2| [[Spawn]] | |||
|- | |||
| <source lang=apl inline>f[B]</source> ||colspan=2| [[Function axis|Axis]] | |||
|} | |} | ||