Conferences and activities: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Put current before history) |
(No more APL Campfire) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Seeds]] || Online annual one-day conference held by [[Dyalog Ltd]], aimed at new and prospective users of APL | | [[APL Seeds]] || Online annual one-day conference held by [[Dyalog Ltd]], aimed at new and prospective users of APL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL Problem Solving Competition]] || Yearly contest hosted by [[Dyalog Ltd]] | | [[APL Problem Solving Competition]] || Yearly contest hosted by [[Dyalog Ltd]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Functional Geekery || This podcast on [[wikipedia:functional programming|functional programming]] ran a series of 3 episodes on APL and related subjects: [https://www.functionalgeekery.com/episode-64-alex-weiner/ Alex Weiner], [https://www.functionalgeekery.com/episode-65-morten-kromberg/ Morten Kromberg], [https://www.functionalgeekery.com/episode-76-anthony-cipriano/ Anthony Cipriano] | | Functional Geekery || This podcast on [[wikipedia:functional programming|functional programming]] ran a series of 3 episodes on APL and related subjects: [https://www.functionalgeekery.com/episode-64-alex-weiner/ Alex Weiner], [https://www.functionalgeekery.com/episode-65-morten-kromberg/ Morten Kromberg], [https://www.functionalgeekery.com/episode-76-anthony-cipriano/ Anthony Cipriano] | ||
|- | |||
| [[APL Campfire]] || Recurring meeting hosted by [[Adám Brudzewsky]] every fourth Sunday, focusing on the history of APL programming | |||
|} | |} | ||