Comparison with traditional mathematics: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (fixed typo; improved typesetting of mod) |
(+.×) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <math>\sin^n(x)</math> || <source lang="apl" inline>(1○x)*n</source> || [[Circle function]] | | <math>\sin^n(x)</math> || <source lang="apl" inline>(1○x)*n</source> || [[Circle function]] | ||
|- | |||
| <math>a\cdot b</math> || <source lang="apl" inline>a+.×b</source> || [[Inner product]] | |||
|} | |} | ||