4,505
edits
(→Language features: APL# changes: functions seem fundamentally anonymous (dfn-like); there are trains) |
(APL*PLUS only got ctrl structs with III) |
||
Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| [[A+]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | [[A+]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL*PLUS II]] || {{Yes|Nested}} || {{Yes}} || {{ | | [[APL*PLUS II]] || {{Yes|Nested}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SAX]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | | [[SAX]] || {{Yes|Boxes}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{Maybe|Some}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[APL*PLUS III]] || {{Yes|Nested}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[APL+Win]] || {{Yes|Nested}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} | | [[APL+Win]] || {{Yes|Nested}} || {{Yes}} || {{Yes}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{No}} || {{Yes}} |