4,494
edits
No edit summary |
(Split into years) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== Episodes == | == Episodes == | ||
=== 2021 === | |||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Date !! Panel !! Featured Guest !! Featured Languages !! Title | ! Date !! Panel !! Featured Guest !! Featured Languages !! Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 15 | | May 15 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-00-why-i-like-array-languages Why We Like Array Languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| May 29 | | May 29 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-01-loops-and-learning-array-languages Loops and Learning about Array Languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun 12 | | Jun 12 || Brudzewsky, Psaris, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-02-challenges-facing-the-array-languages What Challenges Face the Array Languages?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun 26 | | Jun 26 || Brudzewsky, Psaris, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-03-what-is-an-array What is an array?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 10 | | Jul 10 || Park, Psaris, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-04-responding-to-listeners Responding to a Listener’s Email] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul 23 | | Jul 23 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || [[Henry Rich]] || J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-06-henry-richs-deep-dive-into-j Henry Rich’s Deep Dive into J] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aug 7 | | Aug 7 || Brudzewsky, Therriault || [[Marshall Lochbaum]] || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-07-marshall-lochbaum-and-the-bqn-array-language Marshall Lochbaum and the BQN array language] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aug 21 | | Aug 21 || Brudzewsky, Therriault || Attila Vrabecz || K, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-08-attila-vrabecz-and-the-k-group-of-programming-languages Attila Vrabecz and the k group of programming languages.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 4 | | Sep 4 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-09-tacit-programming Tacit Programming] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sep 18 | | Sep 18 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || [[Eric Iverson]] || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode10-eric-iverson Eric Iverson] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct 2 | | Oct 2 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode11-why-tacit Why Tacit?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct 16 | | Oct 16 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || [[Gitte Christensen]] || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode12-gitte-christensen Gitte Christensen of Dyalog Ltd.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct 30 | | Oct 30 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || [[Morten Kromberg]] || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode13-roger-hui Roger Hui (1953-2021)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 13 | | Nov 13 || Girão Serrão, Brudzewsky, Park, Therriault || || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode14-dyalog-21-live Dyalog ‘21 Live] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 27 | | Nov 27 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode15-tacit-3-and-other-topics Tacit #3 (and other topics)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec 10 | | Dec 10 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || Brooke Allen || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode16-brooke-allen-a-life-of-adventure Brooke Allen - a life of adventure] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec 25 | | Dec 25 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode17-tacit4-the-dyadic-hook Tacit #4 - the dyadic hook] | ||
|} | |||
=== 2022 === | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Date !! Panel !! Featured Guest !! Featured Languages !! Title | |||
|- | |||
| Jan 8 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Henry Rich || J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode18-henry-rich-presents-j903 Henry Rich presents J903] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan | | Jan 22 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || [[Aaron Hsu]] || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode19-aaron-hsu Aaron Hsu] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Feb 5 || Park, Therriault || Rodrigo Girão Serrão || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode20-rodrigo-girao-serrao Rodrigo Girão Serrão] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feb | | Feb 19 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || [[Morten Kromberg]] || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode21-morten-kromberg Morten Kromberg, CTO of Dyalog Ltd.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mar 3 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Josh David || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode22-josh-david APL in industry] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mar | | Mar 18 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Andrew Sengul || APL, [[April]] || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode23-andrew-sengul Andrew Sengul - The April APL Compiler] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Apr 1 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Aaron Hsu, Andrew Sengul, Gitte Christensen,<br> Rodrigo Girão Serrão, Rich Park, and Stefan Kruger || APL, April || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode24-apl-seeds-2022 APL Seeds 2022] | ||
|} | |} | ||