Advent of Code: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| adregan: || [https://git.sr.ht/~adregan/advent-of-code-2021 2021] | | adregan: || [https://git.sr.ht/~adregan/advent-of-code-2021 2021] | ||
|- | |||
| Jack Franklin: || [https://github.com/jhfranklin/advent-of-code/tree/main/src/2021 2021] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} | [[category:lists]][[Category:Online resources]]{{APL community}} |
Revision as of 06:49, 5 December 2021
Advent of Code (AoC) is an Advent calendar of small programming puzzles for a variety of skill sets and skill levels that can be solved in any programming language. This page catalogues efforts by users to solve these puzzles in APL. Feel free to add more, including your own.
The solutions can be used as references for solving the puzzles, or just a general way to hone your APL skills.
Individuals' solutions
Jay Foad: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
Conor Hoekstra: | 2020 (videos) |
Rory Kemp: | 2015,2020-2021 |
Stefan Kruger: | 2015–2020 2021 |
Woosuk Kwak: | 2015–2020 |
Lavender: | 2020 |
Matthew Maycock: | 2019 |
Nick Nickolov: | 2020 |
C. Quilley: | 2020 |
Raghu Ranganathan: | 2020 |
schatzmeister: | 2020 |
voidhawk: | 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020 |
yernab: | 2019 (videos), 2020 (videos) |
Jon Mikoš: | 2021 |
Patrick Ocana Bruno: | 2021 |
adregan: | 2021 |
Jack Franklin: | 2021 |