4,493
edits
(→2023) |
m (→2023) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || Feb 24 || [https://apl.show/2023/02/24/Primitives-Extravaganza.html Primitives Extravaganza] || Constraints on primitive proliferation, wishes, the [[Under]]/Dual operator, and its issues. | | 6 || Feb 24 || [https://apl.show/2023/02/24/Primitives-Extravaganza.html Primitives Extravaganza] || Constraints on primitive proliferation, wishes, the [[Under]]/Dual operator, and its issues. | ||
|- | |||
| 7 || Mar 9 || [https://apl.show/2023/03/09/Reaction-to-Change-the-way-you-write-Change-the-way-you-think-part-1.html Reaction to “Change the way you write. Change the way you think.” — part 1] || First part of reaction to [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KOuwZEtHZ_U&list=PL06aF1xtjRaEGsXxsiv0eTyvhPFgOETwP Xuanyi Chew's presentation at DataEngBytes 2022]. | |||
|} | |} | ||