APL Quest: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P2_Making_The_Grade Making The Grade] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=60402180#60402180 Feb 11, 2022] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/blob/main/2013/2.apl 2013/2.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pxo2BtoMxP4&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:15:03] | | 2 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P2_Making_The_Grade Making The Grade] || [https://chat.stackexchange.com/transcript/52405?m=60402180#60402180 Feb 11, 2022] || [https://github.com/abrudz/apl_quest/blob/main/2013/2.apl 2013/2.apl] || [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pxo2BtoMxP4&list=PLYKQVqyrAEj9wDIUyLDGtDAFTKY38BUMN 00:15:03] | ||
|- | |||
| 3 || [https://problems.tryapl.org/psets/2013.html?goto=P3_What_Is_In_a_Word What Is In a Word] || [https://apl.chat Feb 18, 2022] || TBA || TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:30, 15 February 2022
APL Quest is the title used for a series of short live chat sessions held by Adám Brudzewsky in the APL Orchard chat room. The sessions run on Fridays at 15:00 UTC and began 4 February 2022.
Each session focuses on one problem from Phase 1 of a past APL Problem Solving Competition, beginning with problem 1 from the 2013 round, and is followed up by publication of the code and a video that summarises the solutions.
Sessions
Problems from 2013
Problem | Title | First chat message | Code | Video |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seems a Bit Odd To Me | Feb 4, 2022 | 2013/1.apl | 00:10:31 |
2 | Making The Grade | Feb 11, 2022 | 2013/2.apl | 00:15:03 |
3 | What Is In a Word | Feb 18, 2022 | TBA | TBA |
External Links