4,500
edits
(SU is on the APL Wiki now) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| 1991 || [[Garth Foster]] || Minnowbrook || [[APL Quote Quad|Quote Quad]] [https://dl.acm.org/doi/abs/10.1145/130647.130657 Volume 22 No. 2] | | 1991 || [[Garth Foster]] || Minnowbrook || [[APL Quote Quad|Quote Quad]] [https://dl.acm.org/doi/abs/10.1145/130647.130657 Volume 22 No. 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1995 || [[Garth Foster]] || Minnowbrook || [[APL Quote Quad|Quote Quad]] [https://dl.acm.org/doi/abs/10.1145/226180.226181 Volume 26 No. 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || [[Garth Foster]] || Minnowbrook || [[APL Quote Quad|Quote Quad]] [https://dl.acm.org/doi/abs/10.1145/263418.263419 Volume 27 No. 2] | | 1996 || [[Garth Foster]] || Minnowbrook || [[APL Quote Quad|Quote Quad]] [https://dl.acm.org/doi/abs/10.1145/263418.263419 Volume 27 No. 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 1998 || [[Garth Foster]] || Minnowbrook || [[APL Quote Quad|Quote Quad]] [https://dl.acm.org/doi/abs/10.1145/309785.309794 Volume 28 No. 2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 || [[Roy Sykes]] || Minnowbrook || [[Vector journal]] [http://archive.vector.org.uk/art10011770 Volume 23 No. 3] | | 2007 || [[Roy Sykes]] || Minnowbrook || [[Vector journal]] [http://archive.vector.org.uk/art10011770 Volume 23 No. 3] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2019 || [[Roy Sykes]] || Minnowbrook || | | 2019 || [[Roy Sykes]] || Minnowbrook || | ||
|- | |||
| 2021<br>2022|| colspan=3 | cancelled due to [[wikipedia:COVID-19 pandemic|COVID-19 pandemic]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2023 || [[Roy Sykes]] || Minnowbrook || 2023-06-15 BAA Vector Webinar: October 4–8 | |||
|} | |} | ||