APLX: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Primitives
Miraheze>Marshall |
Miraheze>Marshall |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| <code>⊖</code> || || [[Rotate First|1st axis rotate]] | | <code>⊖</code> || || [[Rotate First|1st axis rotate]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⍉</code> || [[Transpose]] | | <code>⍉</code> ||colspan=2| [[Transpose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>↑</code> || [[First]] || [[Take]] | | <code>↑</code> || [[First]] || [[Take]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| <code>⌷</code> || || [[Squad Index|Index]] | | <code>⌷</code> || || [[Squad Index|Index]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⍋</code> || [[Grade up]] | | <code>⍋</code> ||colspan=2| [[Grade up]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⍒</code> || [[Grade down]] | | <code>⍒</code> ||colspan=2| [[Grade down]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⊤</code> || || [[Encode]] | | <code>⊤</code> || || [[Encode]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| <code>⊥</code> || || [[Decode]] | | <code>⊥</code> || || [[Decode]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⍺</code> || || | | <code>⍺</code> || || Picture format | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⍕</code> || [[Format]] || [[Dyadic format|Format]] by specification or by example | | <code>⍕</code> || [[Format]] || [[Dyadic format|Format]] by specification or by example | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>⍀</code> || || [[Expand First|1st axis expand]] | | <code>⍀</code> || || [[Expand First|1st axis expand]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Operators === | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Glyph !! Valence !! Monadic call !! Dyadic call | |||
|- | |||
| <code>/</code> || Monadic || [[Reduce]] || [[N-wise Reduce]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code>⌿</code> || Monadic || [[Reduce First|1st axis reduce]] || [[N-wise Reduce first]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code>\</code> || Monadic || [[Scan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <code>⍀</code> || Monadic || [[Scan First|1st axis scan]] || | |||
|- | |||
| <code>.</code> || Dyadic || || [[Inner product]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code>∘.</code> || Monadic || || [[Outer product]] | |||
|- | |||
| <code>¨</code> || Monadic ||colspan=2| [[Each]] | |||
|} | |} | ||