4,505
edits
(→Dialect-specific: added BQN) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [https://www.reddit.com/r/apl r/apl] || [[wikipedia:Reddit|Reddit]] || Subreddit with less activity, but is exclusively for APL. | | [https://www.reddit.com/r/apl r/apl] || [[wikipedia:Reddit|Reddit]] || Subreddit with less activity, but is exclusively for APL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl] || [[wikipedia:Google Groups|Google Groups]] || Newsgroup for discussion about APL. | | [https://groups.google.com/forum/#!forum/comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl], [https://www.usenetarchives.com/threads.php?id=comp.lang.apl comp.lang.apl] || [[wikipedia:Google Groups|Google Groups]]/[[wikipedia:Usenet|Usenet]] || Newsgroup for discussion about APL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/groups/2846194362322940 APL Dinosaurs] || [[wikipedia:Facebook|Facebook]] || Primarily for those retired from programming but can't forget their love of APL. | | [https://www.facebook.com/groups/2846194362322940 APL Dinosaurs] || [[wikipedia:Facebook|Facebook]] || Primarily for those retired from programming but can't forget their love of APL. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://forums.fast.ai/c/array-programming/56 Array programming] || [[wikipedia:fast.ai|fast.ai]] || General discussions, showcases, and threads relating to the [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ ongoing APL study group] | | [https://forums.fast.ai/c/array-programming/56 Array programming] || [[wikipedia:fast.ai|fast.ai]] || General discussions, showcases, and threads relating to the [https://fastai.github.io/apl-study/ ongoing APL study group] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Main_Page|APL Wiki]] || [[wikipedia:wiki|wiki]] || This general information wiki, comprising {{NUMBEROFARTICLES}} articles. | |||
|} | |} | ||