2,963
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Futhark has a page here now) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 24 || Apr 1 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Aaron Hsu, Andrew Sengul, Gitte Christensen,<br> Rodrigo Girão Serrão, Rich Park, and Stefan Kruger || APL, April || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode24-apl-seeds-2022 APL Seeds 2022] | | 24 || Apr 1 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Aaron Hsu, Andrew Sengul, Gitte Christensen,<br> Rodrigo Girão Serrão, Rich Park, and Stefan Kruger || APL, April || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode24-apl-seeds-2022 APL Seeds 2022] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || Apr 15 || Brudzewsky, Therriault || Vanessa McHale || [[ | | 25 || Apr 15 || Brudzewsky, Therriault || Vanessa McHale || [[Futhark]], J, [[wikipedia:Haskell (programming language)|Haskell]] || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode25-vanessa-mchale Vanessa McHale] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || Apr 29 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Stevan Apter || APL, K, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode26-stevan-apter Stevan Apter] | | 26 || Apr 29 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Stevan Apter || APL, K, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode26-stevan-apter Stevan Apter] | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39 || Oct 28 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, K, Q, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode39-iverson-or-array-language Iversonian language or Array language?] | | 39 || Oct 28 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, K, Q, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode39-iverson-or-array-language Iversonian language or Array language?] | ||
|- | |||
| 40 || Nov 11 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Michal Wallace || J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode40-michal-wallace Michal Wallace, k programmer and J video producer] | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || Nov 25 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || [[John Earnest]] || K || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode41-john-earnest John Earnest and Versions of k] | |||
|- | |||
| 42 || Dec 9|| Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || [[Nick Psaris]] || Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode42-nick-psaris-q Nick Psaris and the q language] | |||
|- | |||
| 43 || Dec 23 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || [[John Earnest]] || K, Lil || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode43-john-earnest-decker John Earnest and Multimedia] | |||
|} | |||
=== 2023 === | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Ep !! Date !! Panel !! Featured Guest !! Featured Languages !! Title | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || Jan 6 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, BQN, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode44-language-choice-and-recreational-programming Choosing an Array Language / The Games We Play] | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || Jan 20 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Ashok Reddy || K, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode45-ashok-reddy-kx Ashok Reddy, CEO of KX] | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || Feb 3 || Lochbaum, Park, Taylor, Therriault || Michael Higginson || APL, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode46-michael-higginson Michael Higginson, 2022 Dyalog Contest Winner] | |||
|- | |||
| 47 || Feb 17 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Taylor, Therriault || Leslie Goldsmith || APL, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode47-leslie-goldsmith Leslie Goldsmith, from I.P. Sharp to KX] | |||
|- | |||
| 48 || Mar 3 || Brudzewsky, Lochbaum, Therriault || Henry Rich || J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode48-henry-rich Henry Rich Reveals J with Threads J9.4] | |||
|- | |||
| 49 || Mar 17 || Lochbaum, Park, Therriault || || J, BQN, APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode49-performance What Affects Array Language Performance?] | |||
|} | |} | ||