4,509
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://jupyter.org/ Jupyter Notebook]||Windows, Linux, macOS, AIX||[https://github.com/Dyalog/dyalog-jupyter-kernel Dyalog Jupyter Kernel] provides syntax colouring and HTML/SVG rendering. | |[https://jupyter.org/ Jupyter Notebook]||Windows, Linux, macOS, AIX||[https://github.com/Dyalog/dyalog-jupyter-kernel Dyalog Jupyter Kernel] provides syntax colouring and HTML/SVG rendering. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://scintilla.org/ Scintilla]|||Windows, Linux, macOS||[https://orbitalquark.github.io/scintillua/ Scintillua] provides syntax colouring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.sublimetext.com/ Sublime Text]||Windows, Linux, macOS||[https://packagecontrol.io/packages/APL%20Highlighting APL Highlighting] package enables syntax highlighting for APL, including Dyalog and APL2 dialects. | |[https://www.sublimetext.com/ Sublime Text]||Windows, Linux, macOS||[https://packagecontrol.io/packages/APL%20Highlighting APL Highlighting] package enables syntax highlighting for APL, including Dyalog and APL2 dialects. | ||
Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.vim.org/ Vim]||cross-platform||[https://codeberg.org/ngn/vim-apl vim-apl] provides rainbow curly braces with a matching colour for <code lang=apl inline>⍺</code>, <code lang=apl inline>⍵</code>, <code lang=apl inline>∇</code>, and <code lang=apl inline>:</code> in dfns, prefix key input, and completion for [[quad name]]s, [[keyword]]s, and [[system command]]s.<br>[https://github.com/baruchel/vim-notebook#configuring-gnu-apl Vim Notebook] runs an interpreter in the background to evaluating code cells. | |[https://www.vim.org/ Vim]||cross-platform||[https://codeberg.org/ngn/vim-apl vim-apl] provides rainbow curly braces with a matching colour for <code lang=apl inline>⍺</code>, <code lang=apl inline>⍵</code>, <code lang=apl inline>∇</code>, and <code lang=apl inline>:</code> in dfns, prefix key input, and completion for [[quad name]]s, [[keyword]]s, and [[system command]]s.<br>[https://github.com/baruchel/vim-notebook#configuring-gnu-apl Vim Notebook] runs an interpreter in the background to evaluating code cells. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/martanne/vis Vis]|||Linux, macOS||[https://orbitalquark.github.io/scintillua/ Scintillua] provides syntax colouring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://code.visualstudio.com/ Visual Studio Code]||Windows, Linux, macOS||[https://marketplace.visualstudio.com/items?itemName=OptimaSystems.vscode-apl-language APL Language] extension provides syntax highlighting and snippets.<br>[https://marketplace.visualstudio.com/items?itemName=OptimaSystems.vscode-apl-language-client APL Language Server Client] provides tool tips on primitives, prefix (e.g. backtick) completion. | |[https://code.visualstudio.com/ Visual Studio Code]||Windows, Linux, macOS||[https://marketplace.visualstudio.com/items?itemName=OptimaSystems.vscode-apl-language APL Language] extension provides syntax highlighting and snippets.<br>[https://marketplace.visualstudio.com/items?itemName=OptimaSystems.vscode-apl-language-client APL Language Server Client] provides tool tips on primitives, prefix (e.g. backtick) completion. |