4,505
edits
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== Episodes == | == Episodes == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Date !! Panel !! | ! rowspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Panel !! colspan=2 | Featured !! rowspan=2 | Title | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Guest !! Languages | |||
|- | |- | ||
| May | | May 15, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-00-why-i-like-array-languages Why We Like Array Languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | May 29, 2021 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-01-loops-and-learning-array-languages Loops and Learning about Array Languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jun | | Jun 12, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Psaris, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-02-challenges-facing-the-array-languages What Challenges Face the Array Languages?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jun 26, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Psaris, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-03-what-is-an-array What is an array?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jul | | Jul 10, 2021 || Park, Psaris, Therriault || || || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-04-responding-to-listeners Responding to a Listener’s Email] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Jul 23, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || [[Henry Rich]] || J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-06-henry-richs-deep-dive-into-j Henry Rich’s Deep Dive into J] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aug | | Aug 7, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Therriault || [[Marshall Lochbaum]] || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-07-marshall-lochbaum-and-the-bqn-array-language Marshall Lochbaum and the BQN array language] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Aug 21, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Therriault || Attila Vrabecz || K, Q || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-08-attila-vrabecz-and-the-k-group-of-programming-languages Attila Vrabecz and the k group of programming languages.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sep | | Sep 4, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode-09-tacit-programming Tacit Programming] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sep 18, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || [[Eric Iverson]] || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode10-eric-iverson Eric Iverson] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct | | Oct 2, 2021 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode11-why-tacit Why Tacit?] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Oct | | Oct 16, 2021 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || [[Gitte Christensen]] || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode12-gitte-christensen Gitte Christensen of Dyalog Ltd.] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Oct 30, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || [[Morten Kromberg]] || APL, J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode13-roger-hui Roger Hui (1953-2021)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nov | | Nov 13, 2021 || Girão Serrão, Brudzewsky, Park, Therriault || || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode14-dyalog-21-live Dyalog ‘21 Live] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Nov 27, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode15-tacit-3-and-other-topics Tacit #3 (and other topics)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dec | | Dec 10, 2021 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || Brooke Allen || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode16-brooke-allen-a-life-of-adventure Brooke Allen - a life of adventure] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dec 25, 2021 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || || APL, J, BQN || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode17-tacit4-the-dyadic-hook Tacit #4 - the dyadic hook] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jan 22, 2022 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || Aaron Hsu || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode19-aaron-hsu Aaron Hsu] | | Jan 8, 2022 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Henry Rich || J || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode18-henry-rich-presents-j903 Henry Rich presents J903] | ||
|- | |||
| Jan 22, 2022 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || Aaron Hsu || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode19-aaron-hsu Aaron Hsu] | |||
|- | |||
| Feb 5, 2022 || Park, Therriault || Rodrigo Girão Serrão || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode20-rodrigo-girao-serrao Rodrigo Girão Serrão] | |||
|- | |||
| Feb 19, 2022 || Park, Taylor, Therriault || Josh David || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode21-morten-kromberg Morten Kromberg, CTO of Dyalog Ltd.] | |||
|- | |||
| Mar 3, 2022 || Brudzewsky, Taylor, Therriault || Josh David || APL || [https://www.arraycast.com/episodes/episode22-josh-david APL in industry] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||