Text editors: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://marktext.app/ Mark Text]||Windows, Linux, macOS||Syntax highlighting for code blocks. | |[https://marktext.app/ Mark Text]||Windows, Linux, macOS||Syntax highlighting for code blocks. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/aplteam/Meddy Meddy]||Windows|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://jupyter.org/ Jupyter Notebook]||Windows, Linux, macOS, AIX||[https://github.com/Dyalog/dyalog-jupyter-kernel Dyalog Jupyter Kernel] provides syntax colouring and HTML/SVG rendering. | |[https://jupyter.org/ Jupyter Notebook]||Windows, Linux, macOS, AIX||[https://github.com/Dyalog/dyalog-jupyter-kernel Dyalog Jupyter Kernel] provides syntax colouring and HTML/SVG rendering. |